Smasher:Filthy Casual: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rewired 2016]]||November 19th-21st, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[Rewired 2016]]||November 19th-21st, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashtown-funk-a-texas-pm-circuit-event/events/pm-singles/brackets/129742 Smashtown Funk]||April 15th, 2017||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Fearless}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:06, May 18, 2017
Filthy Casual | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Project M mains | Captain Falcon, Wolf |
Other Project M character | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Location | New Mexico |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Filthy Casual is a smasher from New Mexico who mains Captain Falcon and Wolf in Project M. He is one of the best players in New Mexico and has wins over players like Sosa, Blue, Pikmon, and Machiavelli.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Low Tier City 2 | August 16th-17th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Low Tier City 3 | August 1st-2nd, 2015 | 13th | 17th | Chawizard |
Rewired 2015 | November 14th-15th, 2015 | 4th | 9th | Katerrorist |
FinalBOSS | January 9th-10th, 2016 | 7th | 25th | Katerrorist |
The Big Balc | May 27th-29th, 2016 | 25th | 33rd | Katerrorist |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 25th | 25th(DQ) | Katerrorist |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Salty Juan's 3 | October 8th-9th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | Cloudburst |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Rewired 2016 | November 19th-21st, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Smashtown Funk | April 15th, 2017 | 4th | 2nd | Fearless |