Smasher:Aidan: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-true-king-750-pot-bonus/events/project-m-singles/brackets/111316 The True King]||January 27th, 2017||3rd||9th||{{Sm|Wisely}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-true-king-750-pot-bonus/events/project-m-singles/brackets/111316 The True King]||January 27th, 2017||3rd||9th||{{Sm|Wisely}} | ||
|- | |||
|Super Project Clash 01||January 26th, 2017||[http://clashtournaments.challonge.com/spc01s 3rd]||[http://clashtournaments.challonge.com/spc01d 1st]||{{Sm|Dvd}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://clashtournaments.challonge.com/spc02s Super Project Clash 02]||February 15th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://clashtournaments.challonge.com/spc02s Super Project Clash 02]||February 15th, 2017||2nd||—||— |
Revision as of 13:08, March 14, 2017
Aidan | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M main | Zero Suit Samus |
Personal and other info | |
Location | New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Aidan is a Project M Zero Suit Samus main from New York. He is currently ranked 9th on the NY/NJ Project M Power Rankings. He has sets on various top players such as Malachi and Stereokidd.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
PME4 | February 13th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Blacklisted 2 | May 21st-22nd, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 33rd | 33rd | Bongo |
GUTS 4 | November 11th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
The True King | January 27th, 2017 | 3rd | 9th | Wisely |
Super Project Clash 01 | January 26th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | Dvd |
Super Project Clash 02 | February 15th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
The Flex Zone 2 | February 18th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |