Smasher:Reminae: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) |
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 8]]||February 21st, 2016||17th||—||— | |[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 8]]||February 21st, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 12]]|| | |[[MCGArena]]||June 11th, 2016||7th||4th||Honorguru | ||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 12]]||July 23, 2016||2nd||1st||Kuma | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS X]]||September 24th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[[GUMS X]]||September 24th, 2016||25th||—||— |
Revision as of 23:30, February 16, 2017
Reminae | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Greninja |
Other Smash 4 character | Luigi |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New Hampshire Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Location | New Hampshire |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Disc is a semi-professional Smash 4 Greninja player from New Hampshire. He is 2nd on the New Hampshire Power Rankings.
Tournament Placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 8 | February 21st, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
MCGArena | June 11th, 2016 | 7th | 4th | Honorguru |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 12 | July 23, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Kuma |
GUMS X | September 24th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Comic Plus | October 29th, 2016 | 4th | 1st | Kuma |