Smasher:Machiavelli: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||7th||13th||{{Sm|YadoR}} | |[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||7th||13th||{{Sm|YadoR}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[FinalBOSS]]||January 9th-10th, 2016||9th||3rd||YadoR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SuperNova]]||April 16th, 2016||13th||4th||{{Sm|Frozen}} | |[[SuperNova]]||April 16th, 2016||13th||4th||{{Sm|Frozen}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Big Balc]]||May 27-29th, 2016||13th||4th||YadoR | |||
|- | |||
|[[Low Tier City 4]]||June 18th-19th, 2016||5th||4th||{{Sm|Strong Bad}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:54, February 15, 2017
Machiavelli | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M main | Ivysaur |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Southern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top Professional |
Machiavelli is an Ivysaur main from Southern California. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Project M SoCal Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fire Temple | April 12th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
MVG Sandstorm | April 18th-19th, 2015 | 5th | 7th | Sneez |
Smash FORE | July 26th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Low Tier City 3 | August 1st-2nd, 2015 | 5th | 5th | Umbreon |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 7th | 13th | YadoR |
FinalBOSS | January 9th-10th, 2016 | 9th | 3rd | YadoR |
SuperNova | April 16th, 2016 | 13th | 4th | Frozen |
The Big Balc | May 27-29th, 2016 | 13th | 4th | YadoR |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Strong Bad |