Smasher:J.Miller: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/MARS2016SingleWiiU MARS 2016]||March 26th-28th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/MARS2016SingleWiiU MARS 2016]||March 26th-28th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://hsv.challonge.com/de/SSB4Finals Hypespotting V]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-12/details DAT BlastZone 12]||July 30th, 2016||2nd||1st||C.R.Z. | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-12/details DAT BlastZone 12]||July 30th, 2016||2nd||1st||C.R.Z. |
Revision as of 03:54, November 29, 2016
J.Miller | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Luigi |
Other Brawl character | R.O.B. |
Smash 4 main | Luigi |
Other Smash 4 character | Mario |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | VwS |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | United Kingdom Smash 4 Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | James Miller-Igietseme |
Location | London |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Top professional |
J.Miller is a British smasher from London, England. He has been playing Super Smash Bros. competitively since 2008, and is considered to be one of the best Brawl players in the UK, having taken sets off of Anaky, Kasper, C.R.Z. and other notable Europeans. He is also considered one of the best SSB4 players in the UK and one of the top Smash 4 players in Europe, winning B.E.A.S.T 5 with only Luigi, defeating Leffen 2-0 in winners' and 3-2 in losers' finals, and cyve 3-1 and 3-2 in grand finals. He is a member of Heel Old Guard, a group of the most highly skilled and long-standing Brawl and Smash 4 players in the UK.
J.Miller is currently ranked second on the Smash 4 UK Power Rankings, behind Ixis and ahead of Anaky.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
JST7 | May 23rd-24th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
DAT BlastZone 8 | November 14th, 2015 | 3rd | 1st | Anaki |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 17th | 9th | Anaky |
NH Smash 2 | March 19th, 2016 | 17th | 2nd | Deon |
MARS 2016 | March 26th-28th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Hypespotting V | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
DAT BlastZone 12 | July 30th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | C.R.Z. |
Rio de Janeiro eGames Showcase 2016 | August 15th-16th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 17th | 17th | Deon |
DAT BlastZone 16 | November 12th, 2016 | 3rd | 4th | Hoe4u |
Smashdown World | November 25th-26th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |