North Atlantic Regional Power Rankings: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MHStarCraft (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
The panel included [[Cactuar]], [[Chillindude829]], [[Darc]], [[G-regulate]], [[J-Fox]], [[PC Chris]], [[Tope]], and [[Zoso]]. | The panel included [[Cactuar]], [[Chillindude829]], [[Darc]], [[G-regulate]], [[J-Fox]], [[PC Chris]], [[Tope]], and [[Zoso]]. | ||
{| | {{PowerRankingsHeader}} | ||
| | {{PowerRankingsRow| 1|Mew2King | 5|{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}}} | ||
| | {{PowerRankingsRow| 2|Azen | 2|{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}}} | ||
{{PowerRankingsRow| 3|PC Chris | 1|{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}}} | |||
| | {{PowerRankingsRow| 4|Chu Dat | 3|{{head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=20px}}}} | ||
|2 | {{PowerRankingsRow| 5|KoreanDJ | 4|{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}}} | ||
| | {{PowerRankingsRow| 6|Chillindude829 | 6|{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}}} | ||
| | {{PowerRankingsRow| 7|Cort |-|{{head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}}} | ||
| | {{PowerRankingsRow| 8|Chinesahh | -|{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}}} | ||
|4 | {{PowerRankingsRow| 9|Cactuar | -|{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}}} | ||
| | {{PowerRankingsRow|10|KM |7|{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}}} | ||
| | {{PowerRankingsRow|11|NEO | 8|{{head|Roy|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}}} | ||
| | {{PowerRankingsRow|12|Eggm |-|{{head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}}} | ||
|6 | {{PowerRankingsRow|13|G-regulate |-|{{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=20px}}}} | ||
| | {{PowerRankingsRow|14|Darc |-|{{head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=20px}}}} | ||
|7 | {{PowerRankingsRow|15|Tope | -|{{head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}}} | ||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:26, December 20, 2014
The North Atlantic Region Power Rankings are lists that rank the top 15 Melee players from the North Atlantic region and subregions. They are made by panels of North Atlantic smashers.
The following rankings were released March 3, 2008.
Full Region List
The panel included Cactuar, Chillindude829, Darc, G-regulate, J-Fox, PC Chris, Tope, and Zoso.
Ranking | Smasher | Previous rank | Movement | Character |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mew2King | 5 | ▲ 4 | ![]() ![]() |
2 | Azen | 2 | 0 | ![]() ![]() |
3 | PC Chris | 1 | ▼ 2 | ![]() ![]() |
4 | Chu Dat | 3 | ▼ 1 | ![]() |
5 | KoreanDJ | 4 | ▼ 1 | ![]() ![]() |
6 | Chillindude829 | 6 | 0 | ![]() |
7 | Cort | — | — | ![]() ![]() |
8 | Chinesahh | — | — | ![]() |
9 | Cactuar | — | — | ![]() ![]() |
10 | KM | 7 | ▼ 3 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
11 | NEO | 8 | ▼ 3 | ![]() ![]() |
12 | Eggm | — | — | ![]() |
13 | G-regulate | — | — | ![]() |
14 | Darc | — | — | ![]() |
15 | Tope | — | — | ![]() |
New England Division
The panel included Cort, Darc, and ZoSo.
- KoreanDJ111
- Hikotsu
- Darc
- XHayatoX
- Dazwa
- th0rn
- Skler
- ZoSo
- Banks
- Brookman
- Pat/Pro
- Pine
- Nuro
- Iron Chef
- Elen
Tristate Division
The panel included J-Fox, Cactuar, and PC Chris.
Maryland/Virginia Division
The panel included Chillindude829, G-regulate, and Tope.
- Azen
- Chu Dat
- Chillindude829
- Chinesahh
- KM
- Neo
- G-regulate
- Tope
- Plank
- Aho
- Kirbstir
- Omni
- Wife
- Boss
- Blues
Previous Rankings
The following rankings were released February 1, 2007.
The panel included AlphaZealot, AthrunZala, Cactuar, ChozenOne, Cort, KoreanDJ, Tope, Warrior of Zarona, and Zoso.
Ranking | Smasher | Previous Rank | Movement | Character |
1. | PC Chris | - | - | ![]() ![]() |
2. | Azen | - | - | ![]() ![]() |
3. | ChuDat | - | - | ![]() |
4. | KoreanDJ | - | - | ![]() ![]() |
5. | Mew2King | - | - | ![]() ![]() |
6. | Chillindude | - | - | ![]() |
7. | KM | - | - | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
8. | Neo | - | - | ![]() ![]() |
9. | Wife | - | - | ![]() |
10. | Bum | - | - | ![]() |