User:ChuckNorris24/Songs I Like: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Please leave me some song suggestions.) |
(songs songs songs and more songs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YMgtjYv7zIo 96 Tears] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YMgtjYv7zIo 96 Tears] | ||
|? | |? and the Mysterians | ||
|''96 Tears'' | |''96 Tears'' | ||
|1966 | |1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vxLEte9D40g Can't Get Enough of You Baby] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vxLEte9D40g Can't Get Enough of You Baby] | ||
|? | |? and the Mysterians | ||
|''Action'' | |''Action'' | ||
|1967 | |1967 | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|''Wreck-It Ralph: An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack'' | |''Wreck-It Ralph: An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack'' | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jne9t8sHpUc Ironic] | |||
|Alanis Morissette | |||
|''Jagged Little Pill'' | |||
|1995 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iCIEyPuu75g You Oughta Know] | |||
|Alanis Morissette | |||
|''Jagged Little Pill'' | |||
|1995 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vpEwKz6YCEs Heat of the Moment] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vpEwKz6YCEs Heat of the Moment] | ||
Line 199: | Line 209: | ||
|''London Calling'' | |''London Calling'' | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bn1Ca8izXto Rock the Casbah] | |||
|The Clash | |||
|''Combat Rock'' | |||
|1982 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GqH21LEmfbQ Should I Stay or Should I Go] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GqH21LEmfbQ Should I Stay or Should I Go] | ||
Line 234: | Line 249: | ||
|''Parachutes'' | |''Parachutes'' | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4EkLF__fAic All Through the Night] | |||
|Cyndi Lauper | |||
|''She's So Unusual'' | |||
|1983 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UJwFO4l74yY Girls Just Want to Have Fun] | |||
|Cyndi Lauper | |||
|''She's So Unusual'' | |||
|1983 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QcLv2RB49_k She Bop] | |||
|Cyndi Lauper | |||
|''She's So Unusual'' | |||
|1983 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2PqhOrgk11A Time After Time] | |||
|Cyndi Lauper | |||
|''She's So Unusual'' | |||
|1983 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U7xjYeWOhbU True Colors] | |||
|Cyndi Lauper | |||
|''True Colors'' | |||
|1986 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e8-sMJZTYf0 Bodies] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e8-sMJZTYf0 Bodies] | ||
Line 239: | Line 279: | ||
|''Sinner'' | |''Sinner'' | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0TLK-i2X9zw Barely Breathing] | |||
|Duncan Sheik | |||
|''Duncan Sheik'' | |||
|1996 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IYlqUSkBgwQ Lose Yourself] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IYlqUSkBgwQ Lose Yourself] | ||
Line 274: | Line 319: | ||
|''Genesis'' | |''Genesis'' | ||
|1983 | |1983 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gpqmoBYkQfc Careless Whisper] | |||
|George Michael | |||
|''Make It Big'' | |||
|1984 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FRuVO8sEliw Faith] | |||
|George Michael | |||
|''Faith'' | |||
|1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EtSAIhP1-5s Before It's Too Late (Sam and Mikaela's Theme)] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EtSAIhP1-5s Before It's Too Late (Sam and Mikaela's Theme)] | ||
Line 304: | Line 359: | ||
|''Making Mirrors'' | |''Making Mirrors'' | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=psrjbmOv4RA The Sweet Escape] | |||
|Gwen Stefani feat. Akon | |||
|''The Sweet Escape'' | |||
|2006 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VYdGLu43ZTw Alone] | |||
|Heart | |||
|''Bad Animals'' | |||
|1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cGs8vtjDxxY The Reason] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cGs8vtjDxxY The Reason] | ||
Line 329: | Line 394: | ||
|''All or Nothing'' | |''All or Nothing'' | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uuZE_IRwLNI Mirrors] | |||
|Justin Timberlake | |||
|''The 20/20 Experience'' | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KpS-9OcYyqk Not a Bad Thing] | |||
|Justin Timberlake | |||
|''The 20/20 Experience - 2 of 2'' | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AzRsAHoBkXQ Carry On Wayward Son] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AzRsAHoBkXQ Carry On Wayward Son] | ||
Line 389: | Line 464: | ||
|''Loggins and Messina'' | |''Loggins and Messina'' | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l-U0TLwu_2w Dímelo (I Need to Know)] | |||
|Marc Anthony | |||
|''Marc Anthony'' | |||
|1999 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UYzEfRw6zzs I Need to Know] | |||
|Marc Anthony | |||
|''Marc Anthony'' | |||
|1999 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3kY9zvLvzhc 3AM] | |||
|Matchbox 20 | |||
|''Yourself or Someone Like You'' | |||
|1996 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sIkjyQt3xv8 Back 2 Good] | |||
|Matchbox 20 | |||
|''Yourself or Someone Like You'' | |||
|1996 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=StFfXP4eAgU Unwell] | |||
|Matchbox 20 | |||
|''More Than You Think You Are'' | |||
|2002 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ivd6I-L8s2E All I Need Is a Miracle] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ivd6I-L8s2E All I Need Is a Miracle] | ||
Line 449: | Line 549: | ||
|''MTV Unplugged in New York'' | |''MTV Unplugged in New York'' | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TR3Vdo5etCQ Don't Speak] | |||
|No Doubt | |||
|''Tragic Kingdom'' | |||
|1995 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9DvRCykzHy4 Wonderwall] | |||
|Oasis | |||
|''(What's the Story) Morning Glory?'' | |||
|1995 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ytBR7ET_6uU Fireflies] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ytBR7ET_6uU Fireflies] | ||
Line 619: | Line 729: | ||
|''Whenever You Need Somebody'' | |''Whenever You Need Somebody'' | ||
|1987 | |1987 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=egY0J5haROc Lonely No More] | |||
|Rob Thomas | |||
|''...Something to Be'' | |||
|2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nM0Fl2MnV5Y Walk This Way] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nM0Fl2MnV5Y Walk This Way] | ||
Line 624: | Line 739: | ||
|''Raising Hell'' | |''Raising Hell'' | ||
|1986 | |1986 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=slvqH3kI6Vk Black Magic Woman/Gypsy Queen] | |||
|Santana | |||
|''Abraxas'' | |||
|1970 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ni7oIaJEwe4 The Game of Love] | |||
|Santana feat. Michelle Branch | |||
|''Shaman'' and ''Hotel Paper'' | |||
|2002 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E39MEY-5CDA Into the Night] | |||
|Santana feat. Chad Kroeger | |||
|''Ultimate Santana'' | |||
|2007 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QcUxrpIwuQ4 Smooth] | |||
|Santana feat. Rob Thomas | |||
|''Supernatural'' | |||
|1999 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ozKsQnRHb-c Angel] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ozKsQnRHb-c Angel] | ||
Line 629: | Line 764: | ||
|''Surfacing'' and ''City of Angels: Music from the Motion Picture'' | |''Surfacing'' and ''City of Angels: Music from the Motion Picture'' | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w7y19ED6Vrk Kiss from a Rose (Love Theme from ''Batman Forever'')] | |||
|Seal | |||
|''Seal'' and ''Batman Forever: Original Music from the Motion Picture'' | |||
|1994 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EAS-pvQ06s4 Closing Time] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EAS-pvQ06s4 Closing Time] | ||
Line 689: | Line 829: | ||
|''Look at Us'' | |''Look at Us'' | ||
|1965 | |1965 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Sp1dfoTV_z4 Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now] | |||
|Starship | |||
|''Mannequin: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' and ''No Protection'' | |||
|1987 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DnUSGAi9j8I We Built This City] | |||
|Starship | |||
|''Knee Deep in the Hoopla'' | |||
|1985 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=40Cs_Y3ZJjo Foolish Heart] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=40Cs_Y3ZJjo Foolish Heart] | ||
Line 754: | Line 904: | ||
|''War'' | |''War'' | ||
|1983 | |1983 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SMastE7oBMA Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me] | |||
|U2 | |||
|''Batman Forever: Original Music from the Motion Picture'' | |||
|1995 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BnD6ojjA0OA I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BnD6ojjA0OA I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For] | ||
Line 804: | Line 959: | ||
|''Shrek Forever After: Music from the Motion Picture'' | |''Shrek Forever After: Music from the Motion Picture'' | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MZVY-pGDsN4 Last Christmas] | |||
|Wham! | |||
|''Music from the Edge of Heaven'' | |||
|1984 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QcmRKI9k3LU Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go] | |||
|Wham! | |||
|''Make It Big'' | |||
|1984 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3LhzZ0Fj9_Y Doubleback] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3LhzZ0Fj9_Y Doubleback] |
Revision as of 14:20, August 4, 2014
I like a ton of music. So I've decided to make a list of all the songs I like. Before you start, I must warn you, it is extremely long. Enjoy!
Song | Artist | Album | Year |
---|---|---|---|
96 Tears | ? and the Mysterians | 96 Tears | 1966 |
Can't Get Enough of You Baby | ? and the Mysterians | Action | 1967 |
Take On Me | a-ha | Hunting High and Low | 1985 |
Dream On | Aerosmith | Aerosmith | 1973 |
Dude (Looks Like a Lady) | Aerosmith | Permanent Vacation | 1987 |
I Don't Want to Miss a Thing | Aerosmith | Armageddon: The Album | 1998 |
Walk This Way | Aerosmith | Toys in the Attic | 1975 |
Sugar Rush | AKB48 | Wreck-It Ralph: An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack | 2012 |
Ironic | Alanis Morissette | Jagged Little Pill | 1995 |
You Oughta Know | Alanis Morissette | Jagged Little Pill | 1995 |
Heat of the Moment | Asia | Asia | 1982 |
Complicated | Avril Lavigne | Let Go | 2002 |
Sk8er Boi | Avril Lavigne | Let Go | 2002 |
Everybody (Backstreet's Back) | Backstreet Boys | Backstreet's Back | 1997 |
I Want It That Way | Backstreet Boys | Millennium | 1999 |
Nothin' on You | B.o.B. feat. Bruno Mars | B.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby Ray | 2010 |
Gold | Britt Nicole | Gold | 2012 |
The Way It Is | Bruce Hornsby and the Range | The Way It Is | 1986 |
Just the Way You Are | Bruno Mars | Doo-Wops & Hooligans | 2010 |
The Lazy Song | Bruno Mars | Doo-Wops & Hooligans | 2010 |
Treasure | Bruno Mars | Unorthodox Jukebox | 2012 |
(Everything I Do) I Do It for You | Bryan Adams | Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack and Waking Up the Neighbours | 1991 |
Have You Ever Really Loved a Woman? | Bryan Adams | Don Juan DeMarco: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack and 18 til I Die | 1995 |
Heaven | Bryan Adams | A Night in Heaven: The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack and Reckless | 1983 |
Summer of '69 | Bryan Adams | Reckless | 1984 |
Pac-Man Fever | Buckner & Garcia | Pac-Man Fever | 1981 |
Wreck-It, Wreck-It Ralph | Buckner & Garcia | Wreck-It Ralph: An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack | 2012 |
Call Me Maybe | Carly Rae Jepson | Curiousity EP and Kiss | 2011 |
My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme from Titanic) | Céline Dion | Let's Talk About Love and Titanic: Music from the Motion Picture | 1997 |
Believe | Cher | Believe | 1998 |
If I Could Turn Back Time | Cher | Heart of Stone | 1989 |
After All (Love Theme from Chances Are) | Cher and Peter Cetera | Heart of Stone | 1989 |
25 or 6 to 4 | Chicago | Chicago | 1970 |
Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is? | Chicago | The Chicago Transit Authority | 1969 |
Feelin' Stronger Every Day | Chicago | Chicago VI | 1973 |
Old Days | Chicago | Chicago VIII | 1975 |
Saturday in the Park | Chicago | Chicago V | 1972 |
You're the Inspiration | Chicago | Chicago 17 | 1984 |
You Don't Stop - NYC | Chris Classic and Alana D | Planes: Original Soundtrack | 2013 |
Lost in the Supermarket | The Clash | London Calling | 1979 |
Rock the Casbah | The Clash | Combat Rock | 1982 |
Should I Stay or Should I Go | The Clash | Combat Rock | 1982 |
Atlas | Coldplay | The Hunger Games: Catching Fire – Original Motion Picture Soundtrack | 2013 |
Clocks | Coldplay | A Rush of Blood to the Head | 2002 |
Paradise | Coldplay | Mylo Xyloto | 2011 |
Speed of Sound | Coldplay | X&Y | 2005 |
Viva La Vida | Coldplay | Viva La Vida or Death and All His Friends | 2008 |
Yellow | Coldplay | Parachutes | 2000 |
All Through the Night | Cyndi Lauper | She's So Unusual | 1983 |
Girls Just Want to Have Fun | Cyndi Lauper | She's So Unusual | 1983 |
She Bop | Cyndi Lauper | She's So Unusual | 1983 |
Time After Time | Cyndi Lauper | She's So Unusual | 1983 |
True Colors | Cyndi Lauper | True Colors | 1986 |
Bodies | Drowning Pool | Sinner | 2001 |
Barely Breathing | Duncan Sheik | Duncan Sheik | 1996 |
Lose Yourself | Eminem | Music from and Inspired by the Motion Picture 8 Mile | 2002 |
Mom's Spaghetti | Eminem Remix | ytmnd.com | 2012 |
I Can't Dance | Genesis | We Can't Dance | 1991 |
In Too Deep | Genesis | Invisible Touch | 1986 |
Invisible Touch | Genesis | Invisible Touch | 1986 |
Misunderstanding | Genesis | Duke | 1980 |
That's All | Genesis | Genesis | 1983 |
Careless Whisper | George Michael | Make It Big | 1984 |
Faith | George Michael | Faith | 1987 |
Before It's Too Late (Sam and Mikaela's Theme) | Goo Goo Dolls | Transformers: The Album | 2007 |
Give a Little Bit | Goo Goo Dolls | Live in Buffalo: July 4th, 2004 and Let Love In | 2004 |
Iris | Goo Goo Dolls | City of Angels: Music from the Motion Picture and Dizzy Up the Girl | 1998 |
Name | Goo Goo Dolls | A Boy Named Goo | 1995 |
Slide | Goo Goo Dolls | Dizzy Up the Girl | 1998 |
Somebody That I Used to Know | Gotye feat. Kimbra | Making Mirrors | 2011 |
The Sweet Escape | Gwen Stefani feat. Akon | The Sweet Escape | 2006 |
Alone | Heart | Bad Animals | 1987 |
The Reason | Hoobastank | The Reason | 2003 |
Without a Fight | Hoobastank | Every Man for Himself | 2006 |
Demons | Imagine Dragons | Night Visions | 2012 |
Radioactive | Imagine Dragons | Night Visions | 2012 |
Down | Jay Sean feat. Lil Wayne | All or Nothing | 2009 |
Mirrors | Justin Timberlake | The 20/20 Experience | 2013 |
Not a Bad Thing | Justin Timberlake | The 20/20 Experience - 2 of 2 | 2013 |
Carry On Wayward Son | Kansas | Leftoverture | 1976 |
Dust in the Wind | Kansas | Point of Know Return | 1977 |
Because of You | Kelly Clarkson | Breakaway | 2004 |
Breakaway | Kelly Clarkson | The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement - Original Soundtrack and Breakaway | 2004 |
A Moment Like This | Kelly Clarkson | A Moment Like This - Single | 2002 |
Since U Been Gone | Kelly Clarkson | Breakaway | 2004 |
Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You) | Kelly Clarkson | Stronger | 2011 |
Celebrate Me Home | Kenny Loggins | Celebrate Me Home | 1977 |
Danger Zone | Kenny Loggins | Top Gun: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack | 1986 |
Footloose | Kenny Loggins | Footloose: Original Soundtrack of the Paramount Motion Picture | 1984 |
I'm Alright (Theme from Caddyshack) | Kenny Loggins | Caddyshack: Music from the Motion Picture Soundtrack | 1980 |
Your Mama Don't Dance | Loggins and Messina | Loggins and Messina | 1972 |
Dímelo (I Need to Know) | Marc Anthony | Marc Anthony | 1999 |
I Need to Know | Marc Anthony | Marc Anthony | 1999 |
3AM | Matchbox 20 | Yourself or Someone Like You | 1996 |
Back 2 Good | Matchbox 20 | Yourself or Someone Like You | 1996 |
Unwell | Matchbox 20 | More Than You Think You Are | 2002 |
All I Need Is a Miracle | Mike + The Mechanics | Mike + The Mechanics | 1985 |
The Living Years | Mike + The Mechanics | Living Years | 1988 |
Silent Running (On Dangerous Ground) | Mike + The Mechanics | Mike + The Mechanics | 1985 |
A Groovy Kind of Love | The Mindbenders | The Mindbenders | 1965 |
I'm a Believer | The Monkees | More of the Monkees | 1966 |
Bye Bye Bye | 'N Sync | No Strings Attached | 2000 |
Somewhere Someday | 'N Sync | Pokémon: The First Movie - Music from and Inspired by the Motion Picture | 1999 |
You Get What You Give | New Radicals | Maybe You've Been Brainwashed Too | 1998 |
Heart-Shaped Box | Nirvana | In Utero | 1993 |
Lithium | Nirvana | Nevermind | 1991 |
Smells Like Teen Spirit | Nirvana | Nevermind | 1991 |
Where Did You Sleep Last Night | Nirvana | MTV Unplugged in New York | 1994 |
Don't Speak | No Doubt | Tragic Kingdom | 1995 |
Wonderwall | Oasis | (What's the Story) Morning Glory? | 1995 |
Fireflies | Owl City | Ocean Eyes | 2009 |
Tidal Wave | Owl City | Ocean Eyes | 2009 |
When Can I See You Again? | Owl City | Wreck-It Ralph: An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack | 2012 |
Good Time | Owl City and Carly Rae Jepson | The Midsummer Station and Kiss | 2012 |
Ain't It Fun | Paramore | Paramore | 2013 |
Still Into You | Paramore | Paramore | 2013 |
That's What You Get | Paramore | Riot! | 2007 |
Everytime You Go Away | Paul Young | The Secret of Association | 1985 |
Against All Odds (Take a Look at Me Now) | Phil Collins | Against All Odds: Music from the Original Motion Picture Soundtrack | 1984 |
Another Day in Paradise | Phil Collins | ...But Seriously | 1989 |
Don't Lose My Number | Phil Collins | No Jacket Required | 1985 |
A Groovy Kind of Love | Phil Collins | Buster: The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack | 1988 |
I Wish It Would Rain Down | Phil Collins | ...But Seriously | 1989 |
In the Air Tonight | Phil Collins | Face Value | 1981 |
One More Night | Phil Collins | No Jacket Required | 1984 |
Something Happened on the Way to Heaven | Phil Collins | ...But Seriously | 1989 |
Sussudio | Phil Collins | No Jacket Required | 1985 |
Take Me Home | Phil Collins | No Jacket Required | 1985 |
True Colors | Phil Collins | ...Hits | 1998 |
Two Hearts | Phil Collins | Buster: The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack | 1988 |
You Can't Hurry Love | Phil Collins | Hello, I Must Be Going! | 1982 |
You'll Be in My Heart | Phil Collins | Tarzan: An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack | 1999 |
Trashin' the Camp | Phil Collins and 'N Sync | Tarzan: An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack | 1999 |
Easy Lover | Philip Bailey and Phil Collins | Chinese Wall | 1984 |
Magic | Pilot | From the Album of the Same Name | 1974 |
Lump | The Presidents of the United States of America | The Presidents of the United States of America | 1995 |
It's the End of the World as We Know It (And I Feel Fine) | R.E.M. | Document | 1987 |
Losing My Religion | R.E.M. | Out of Time | 1991 |
Can't Fight This Feeling | REO Speedwagon | Wheels Are Turnin' | 1984 |
Take It on the Run | REO Speedwagon | Hi Infidelity | 1980 |
Time for Me to Fly | REO Speedwagon | You Can Tune a Piano, but You Can't Tuna Fish. | 1978 |
Keep On Loving You | REO Speedwagon | Hi Infidelity | 1980 |
Never Gonna Give You Up | Rick Astley | Whenever You Need Somebody | 1987 |
Together Forever | Rick Astley | Whenever You Need Somebody | 1987 |
Lonely No More | Rob Thomas | ...Something to Be | 2005 |
Walk This Way | Run-D.M.C. feat. Steven Tyler and Joe Perry | Raising Hell | 1986 |
Black Magic Woman/Gypsy Queen | Santana | Abraxas | 1970 |
The Game of Love | Santana feat. Michelle Branch | Shaman and Hotel Paper | 2002 |
Into the Night | Santana feat. Chad Kroeger | Ultimate Santana | 2007 |
Smooth | Santana feat. Rob Thomas | Supernatural | 1999 |
Angel | Sarah McLachlan | Surfacing and City of Angels: Music from the Motion Picture | 1997 |
Kiss from a Rose (Love Theme from Batman Forever) | Seal | Seal and Batman Forever: Original Music from the Motion Picture | 1994 |
Closing Time | Semisonic | Feeling Strangely Fine | 1998 |
All I Wanna Do | Sheryl Crow | Tuesday Night Music Club | 1993 |
If It Makes You Happy | Sheryl Crow | Sheryl Crow | 1996 |
Real Gone | Sheryl Crow | Cars: Original Soundtrack | 2006 |
Don't You (Forget About Me) | Simple Minds | The Breakfast Club: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack | 1985 |
Hero | Skillet | Awake | 2009 |
Monster | Skillet | Awake | 2009 |
All Star | Smash Mouth | Astro Lounge | 1999 |
Can't Get Enough of You, Baby | Smash Mouth | Astro Lounge | 1999 |
I'm a Believer | Smash Mouth | Shrek: Music from the Original Motion Picture and Smash Mouth | 2001 |
Walkin' on the Sun | Smash Mouth | Fush Yu Mang | 1997 |
I Got You Babe | Sonny & Cher | Look at Us | 1965 |
Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now | Starship | Mannequin: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack and No Protection | 1987 |
We Built This City | Starship | Knee Deep in the Hoopla | 1985 |
Foolish Heart | Steve Perry | Street Talk | 1984 |
Oh Sherrie | Steve Perry | Street Talk | 1984 |
Fat Lip | Sum 41 | All Killer, No Filler | 2001 |
In Too Deep | Sum 41 | All Killer, No Filler | 2001 |
Makes No Difference | Sum 41 | Half Hour of Power | 2000 |
Motivation | Sum 41 | All Killer, No Filler | 2001 |
Chop Suey! | System of a Down | Toxicity | 2001 |
All I Want | Toad the Wet Sprocket | Fear | 1991 |
Good Intentions | Toad the Wet Sprocket | In Light Syrup | 1995 |
867-5309/Jenny | Tommy Tutone | Tommy Tutone 2 | 1981 |
Billionare | Travie McCoy feat. Bruno Mars | Lazarus | 2010 |
Happy Together | The Turtles | Happy Together (She'd Rather Be with Me) | 1967 |
40 (How Long) | U2 | War | 1983 |
Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me | U2 | Batman Forever: Original Music from the Motion Picture | 1995 |
I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For | U2 | The Joshua Tree | 1987 |
In God's Country | U2 | The Joshua Tree | 1987 |
Invisible | U2 | Invisible - Single | 2014 |
Mysterious Ways | U2 | Achtung Baby | 1991 |
One | U2 | Achtung Baby | 1991 |
Ordinary Love | U2 | Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack | 2013 |
Sunday Bloody Sunday | U2 | War | 1983 |
With or Without You | U2 | The Joshua Tree | 1987 |
Buddy Holly | Weezer | Weezer | 1994 |
I'm a Believer | Weezer | Shrek Forever After: Music from the Motion Picture | 2010 |
Last Christmas | Wham! | Music from the Edge of Heaven | 1984 |
Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go | Wham! | Make It Big | 1984 |
Doubleback | ZZ Top | Back to the Future Part III: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack and Recycler | 1990 |
La Grange | ZZ Top | Tres Hombres | 1973 |
Manic Mechanic | ZZ Top | Deguello | 1979 |
Sharp Dressed Man | ZZ Top | Eliminator | 1983 |