Smasher:Plup: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| otherssbm = Fox | | otherssbm = Fox | ||
| 2ndotherssbm = Jigglypuff | | 2ndotherssbm = Jigglypuff | ||
| realname = | | mainpm = Meta Knight | ||
| skill = Professional | |||
| realname = Justin McGrath | |||
| location = Florida | | location = Florida | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[NOOB_tournament_series#NOOB_4|NOOB 4]]||March 30, 2013||2nd||—||— | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|MICE|| ||2nd|| || | |[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Hungrybox}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|MICE||August 17th, 2013||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Hungrybox}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|Tipped Off 9||December 14th-15th, 2013||7th||1st||{{Sm|Hungrybox}} | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:59, January 4, 2014
Plup | |
---|---|
Plup.jpg | |
Character info | |
Melee main | Samus |
Other Melee characters | Fox, Jigglypuff |
Project M main | Meta Knight |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Justin McGrath |
Location | Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Plup is one of the best Samus mains in the United States.
Notable tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOOB 4 | March 30, 2013 | 2nd | — | — |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 17th | 2nd | Hungrybox |
MICE | August 17th, 2013 | 2nd | 1st | Hungrybox |
Tipped Off 9 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 7th | 1st | Hungrybox |