Template:AttackType: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(will deal with redlinks this produces tomorrow) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
<code><nowiki>{{AttackType|type=Typeless|effect=Darkness|size=50}}</nowiki></code> → [[Image:HitboxType(Typeless).png|50px|link=Typeless]][[Image:HitboxEffect(Darkness).png|50px|link=Darkness]] | <code><nowiki>{{AttackType|type=Typeless|effect=Darkness|size=50}}</nowiki></code> → [[Image:HitboxType(Typeless).png|50px|link=Typeless]][[Image:HitboxEffect(Darkness).png|50px|link=Darkness]] | ||
This template includes the ability to split the two images into two table cells. To do this, add the parameter <code>t</code> at set it to 1. Setting it to something other than 1 will cause that number to act as a rowspan.</noinclude> | This template includes the ability to split the two images into two table cells. To do this, add the parameter <code>t</code> at set it to 1. Setting it to something other than 1 will cause that number to act as a rowspan. | ||
===Valid Types/Effects=== | |||
Blank spots represent holes in the type/effect data that may be filled at a later time. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Type List!!Effect List | |||
|- | |||
|Typeless||Normal | |||
|- | |||
|Head|| | |||
|- | |||
|Body||Slash | |||
|- | |||
|Butt||Electric | |||
|- | |||
|Hand||Freezing | |||
|- | |||
|Elbow||Flame | |||
|- | |||
|Foot||Coin | |||
|- | |||
|Knee||Reverse | |||
|- | |||
|Throwing||Slip | |||
|- | |||
|Weapon||Sleep | |||
|- | |||
|Sword|| | |||
|- | |||
|Hammer||Bury | |||
|- | |||
|Explosive||Stun | |||
|- | |||
|Spin|| | |||
|- | |||
|Bite||Flower | |||
|- | |||
|Magic|| | |||
|- | |||
|PK|| | |||
|- | |||
|Bow||Grass | |||
|- | |||
| ||Water | |||
|- | |||
|Bat||Darkness | |||
|- | |||
|Umbrella||Paralyze | |||
|- | |||
|Pikmin||Aura | |||
|- | |||
|Water||Plunge | |||
|- | |||
|Whip||Down | |||
|- | |||
|Tail||Flinchless | |||
|- | |||
|Energy|| | |||
|}</noinclude> |
Revision as of 09:29, July 13, 2011
Use this template in order to display type icons, for example in moveset tables.
Examples
{{AttackType|type=Hand|effect=Flame}}
→ File:HitboxType(Hand).pngFile:HitboxEffect(Flame).png
{{AttackType|type=Sword|effect=Slash}}
→ File:HitboxType(Sword).pngFile:HitboxEffect(Slash).png
{{AttackType|type=Typeless|effect=Darkness|size=50}}
→ File:HitboxType(Typeless).pngFile:HitboxEffect(Darkness).png
This template includes the ability to split the two images into two table cells. To do this, add the parameter t
at set it to 1. Setting it to something other than 1 will cause that number to act as a rowspan.
Valid Types/Effects
Blank spots represent holes in the type/effect data that may be filled at a later time.
Type List | Effect List |
---|---|
Typeless | Normal |
Head | |
Body | Slash |
Butt | Electric |
Hand | Freezing |
Elbow | Flame |
Foot | Coin |
Knee | Reverse |
Throwing | Slip |
Weapon | Sleep |
Sword | |
Hammer | Bury |
Explosive | Stun |
Spin | |
Bite | Flower |
Magic | |
PK | |
Bow | Grass |
Water | |
Bat | Darkness |
Umbrella | Paralyze |
Pikmin | Aura |
Water | Plunge |
Whip | Down |
Tail | Flinchless |
Energy |