User:Chara: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CrocoCup 3]]||October 29th, 2023||5th / 44||—||—||— | |[[CrocoCup 3]]||October 29th, 2023||5th / 44||—||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Arcamicro: Endgame]]||November 16th, 2023||33rd / 52||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arcamelee 4]]||November 18th-19th, 2023||161st / 279||25th / 89||Avigdor||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/panique-celtique-s2c3/details Panique Celtique S2C3]||January 12th, 2024||9th / 15||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/breizh-touch-2/details Breizh Touch #2]||January 13th, 2024||9th / 54||7th / 16||{{Sm|Vityee}}||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:45, January 14, 2024
Kumatora | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Peach |
Retired Melee character | Dr. Mario |
Project M main | Charizard |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | La Rochelle |
Hi, I'm Kumatora! I've been playing Melee since mid 2021, and I started playing my current main, Peach, in December 2021. Most of the work I do as a SmashWiki editor relates to French Melee player and tournament pages.
No, I do not play Project+ competitively. Yes, I know Project+ had a high level player who was also named Kumatora.
Tournament placings
Attending offline tournaments at all feels like a huge achievement to me. I'm making this list as a way to make sure I never forget about them.
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MANA OFF 2 | April 23rd-24th, 2022 | 17th / 29 | 9th / 12 | Cap'tain roc | — |
Samus' Lair | June 18th, 2022 | 33rd / 77 | — | — | — |
MeltDownThrowKnee #5 | July 23rd, 2022 | 4th / 10 | — | — | — |
Le Camp du Cône 2 | August 26th-28th, 2022 | 17th / 27 | 5th / 11 | Qlex | — |
MeltDownThrowKnee #7 | September 24th, 2022 | 7th / 19 | — | — | — |
Excalibur III | October 22nd, 2022 | 17th / 32 | — | — | — |
Rentrée des Gamers 2022 | November 6th, 2022 | 7th / 20 | — | — | — |
HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 65th / 167 | 25th / 48 | Avigdor | — |
MeltDownThrowKnee #8 | November 26th, 2022 | 7th / 19 | — | — | — |
Panique Celtique #8 | December 16th, 2022 | 4th / 17 | — | — | — |
La DragonFeu Bastos Cup | December 17th, 2022 | 5th / 18 | — | — | — |
The Smash Inn' #4 | January 14th, 2023 | 9th / 30 | — | — | — |
Arcamicro #105 | February 16th, 2023 | 9th / 15 | — | — | — |
Arcamini XII | February 18th, 2023 | 9th / 44 | 3rd / 18 | Aephage | €18 |
La DragonFeu Bastos Cup #2 | February 25th, 2023 | 3rd / 12 | — | — | €15 |
Arts'Cade Open Cup Metz 2023 | March 25th-26th, 2023 | 17th / 35 | — | — | — |
DEAD ZONE 2 | April 2nd, 2023 | 9th / 60 | 7th / 14 | Avigdor | — |
MeltDownThrowKnee #S2E1 | April 29th, 2023 | 4th / 18 | — | — | — |
Arcamicro #122 | June 15th, 2023 | 5th / 15 | — | — | — |
Arcamini X3 | June 17th, 2023 | 17th / 33 | 5th / 15 | Exy- | — |
MeltDownThrowKnee: The Big One | June 24th, 2023 | 7th / 44 | — | — | — |
THE CRT: The Crazy Run Tournament Canal #5 | July 21st, 2023 | 7th / 23 | — | — | — |
MANA OFF 4 | August 5th-6th, 2023 | 7th / 18 | 5th / 8 | joided | — |
Dice Dance #7 | August 13th, 2023 | 3rd / 20 | — | — | €19 |
Breizh Jam #2 | September 9th, 2023 | 2nd / 19 | 4th / 10 | P'tit Navire | — |
CrocoCup 3 | October 29th, 2023 | 5th / 44 | — | — | — |
Arcamicro: Endgame | November 16th, 2023 | 33rd / 52 | — | — | — |
Arcamelee 4 | November 18th-19th, 2023 | 161st / 279 | 25th / 89 | Avigdor | — |
Panique Celtique S2C3 | January 12th, 2024 | 9th / 15 | — | — | — |
Breizh Touch #2 | January 13th, 2024 | 9th / 54 | 7th / 16 | Vityee | — |
Project+
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MANA OFF 2 | April 23rd-24th, 2022 | 9th / 15 | — | — | — |
Le Camp du Cône 2 | August 26th-28th, 2022 | 13th / 15 | — | — | — |
MANA OFF 4 | August 5th-6th, 2023 | 9th / 17 | — | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HoriZone #4 | October 7th, 2022 | 25th / 33 | — | — | — |
HoriZone #5 | November 4th, 2022 | 25th / 32 | — | — | — |