Smasher:Uame: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}'''||January 8th-9th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||257th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}'''''||May 4th-5th, 2022||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 1}}||June 18th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 1}}||June 18th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11}}||July 2nd, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 11}}||July 2nd, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}'''||July 30th-31st, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 2}}||September 4th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 2}}||September 4th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-}}||November 27th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-}}||November 27th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12}}||December 3rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Seibugeki 12}}'''||December 3rd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||49th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}'''''||January 7th-8th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.0}}||January 15th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gen 1.0}}||January 15th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 2}}||January 29th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 2}}||January 29th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 9}}'''''||February 4th-5th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3}}||February 11th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3}}||February 11th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 2-}}||February 18th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 2-}}||February 18th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13}}||March 12th, 2023||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Seibugeki 13}}'''||March 12th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.1}}||April 16th, 2023||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gen 1.1}}||April 16th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4}}||May 4th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|DELTA 4}}'''''||May 4th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38}}||May 21st, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38}}||May 21st, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Trn|Seibugeki 14}}'''||July 1st, 2023||33rd / 272||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:49, July 5, 2023
uame "mirin" "雨飴" "みりん" "みりん。" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Olimar |
Other Ultimate characters | Pyra, Mythra |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tokyo |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
uame (雨飴) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Olimar player from Japan. uame has taken sets off players like Abadango, sssr, Tsu, Tarakotori, Ly, Shogun, Raito, and Kyon.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kagaribi 6 | January 8th-9th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 257th | — | — |
Wave 1 | June 18th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Wave 2 | September 4th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki Rising 1 | September 25th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Kurobra 31 | October 23rd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
WINNER! -Next 1- | November 27th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 12 | December 3rd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Gen 1.0 | January 15th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
DELTA 2 | January 29th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 3 | February 11th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
WINNER! -Next 2- | February 18th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Seibugeki 13 | March 12th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Gen 1.1 | April 16th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
DELTA 4 | May 4th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 38 | May 21st, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Seibugeki 14 | July 1st, 2023 | 33rd / 272 | — | — |