Smasher:Ish: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sf-showdown/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1094562/1707566 SF Showdown]||March 20th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sf-showdown/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1094562/1707566 SF Showdown]||March 20th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||385th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:26, January 23, 2023
Ish | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Wolf |
Smash 4 mains | Fox, Charizard |
Other Smash 4 characters | Pikachu, Greninja |
Ultimate main | Wolf |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Arda Aysu |
Location | San Francisco, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Ish is a smasher from San Francisco, California who mains Wolf in both Brawl and Ultimate.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Concentrate II | October 30th, 2011 | 25th | 17th | Chia |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 49th | — | — |
WHOBO 5 | October 19th-20th, 2013 | 25th | 17th | Pidgezero one |
WHOBO 5 M+LT | October 19th-20th, 2013 | 7th | — | — |
Smash At The Edge | November 23rd, 2013 | 5th | 2nd | Will |
Come to Papa | March 19th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Revival of Brawl | November 26th, 2016 | 7th | 4th | Easy |
Revival of Brawl MT | November 26th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2018 | August 9th-12th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Come to Papa 3 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Miniboss | May 17th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
VERSUS REVIVAL: Episode 5 | July 27th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Come to Papa | March 19th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga | October 14th-15th, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 50 | October 26th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 51 | November 2nd, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 52 | November 9th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | Sho |
Smash of the Titans 55 | December 14th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Let's Make Moves | December 29th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 113 | January 3rd, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | UFOtekkie |
Revival of Kin 126 | April 11th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 127 | April 18th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Fastfall Fridays #17 | April 19th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 128 | April 25th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Come to Papa 3 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 65th | 65th | Poltergust |
Revival of Kin 129 | May 2nd, 2019 | 4th | 3rd | Sho |
Revival of Kin 131 | May 16th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 132 | May 23rd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Fastfall Fridays #22 | May 24th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Bonus Stage #33 | May 28th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
SMASHLAN'D #70 | June 20th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
SMASHLAN'D #71 | June 27th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Platinum Star Smash S3:E1 | July 6th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 150 | September 27th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 152 | October 11th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 156 | November 15th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 158 | November 29th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 159 | December 6th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Bonus Stage #70 | December 10th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 160 | December 13th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Let's Make Big Moves | January 4th-5th, 2020 | 193rd | 65th | White Hannya |
Revivial of Kin 168 | February 14th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 170 | February 28th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 173 | July 16th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 175 | July 30th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 176 | August 6th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 177 | August 13th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 178 | August 20th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 179 | August 27th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 180 | September 3rd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 181 | September 10th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Revival of Kin 182 | September 17th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 183 | September 24th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 184 | October 1st, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 186 | October 15th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 187 | October 22nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Port Priority 6 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Bonus Stage: The Return | November 4th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Mainstage 2021 | November 12th-14th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
Battle for the Bay 5 | November 20th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Battle For The Bay 6 | December 4th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Bonus Stage: Xmas Bash | December 16th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Guildhouse Smash Ultimate #18 | January 12th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Cali Clash: Colosseum | February 25th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Battle for the Bay 7 | March 5th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Berkeley Biweekly Battles: Great Plateau #13 | March 12th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Guild Smash #14 | March 16th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
SF Showdown | March 20th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
GENESIS 9 | January 20th-22nd, 2023 | 385th | — | — |