Smasher:Lyfja: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Added a lot of missing results.) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/koneistamo-18/details Koneistamo 18]||December 14th-16th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||49th||17th||{{Sm|House}} | |{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||49th||17th||{{Sm|House}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/lantrek-2019/details Lantrek 2019]||February 28th-March 3rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/union-xx/details Union XX]||March 29th-31st, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|Kass}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/oulunkyl-n-offstage-6-1/details Oulunkylän Offstage 6]||April 27th-28th, 2019||3rd||5th||House | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/byte-2019-smash-tournament/details BYTE 2019]||May 18th-19th, 2019||2nd||5th||House | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/koneistamo-19/details Koneistamo 19]||June 28th-30th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||65th||65th||{{Sm|Rickshaw}} | |{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||65th||65th||{{Sm|Rickshaw}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/poravaunu-8/details Poravaunu 8]||September 14th-15th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bifrost III - Sessrumnir}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||7th||9th||House | |{{Trn|Bifrost III - Sessrumnir}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||7th||9th||House | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/qrikka-lan/details Qrikka-Lan]||October 11th-13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bob-omb Battlefield}}||December 13th-14th, 2019||13th||7th||House | |{{Trn|Bob-omb Battlefield}}||December 13th-14th, 2019||13th||7th||House | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/h-mpton-games/details Hämpton Games]||January 11th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/reiska-ryyppy/details Reiska & Ryyppy]||January 25th-26th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lantrek 2020}}||February 28th-March 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lantrek 2020}}||February 28th-March 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/last-stock-last-hit/details Last Stock, Last Hit!]||August 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/last-stock-last-hit-2/details Last Stock, Last Hit! #2]||October 3rd-4th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/arkade-nights-1/details Arkade Nights #1]||August 21st, 2021||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Metabug}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|VCA 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/stis/details Östis]||November 26th-28th, 2021||5th||4th||Kass | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/miittel/details Miittelö]||March 19th-20th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/assymylly-2022/details Assymylly 2022]||April 1st-2nd, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Finnish smashers]] | [[Category:Finnish smashers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Samus professionals (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 12:19, April 27, 2022
Lyfja | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Robin |
Other Smash 4 character | Ike |
Ultimate main | Samus |
Retired Ultimate character | Simon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Finnish Power Rankings: 9th Finnish Power Rankings: 8th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Justus Rantala |
Birth date | |
Location | Turku |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Professional |
Lyfja is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Samus player from Finland. He is currently ranked 8th on the Finnish Power Rankings and has defeated players such as Enki, ZartZu, Eddy, and Trif.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eclipse 2 | October 21st-23rd, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Union XVIII | November 24th-26th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | House |
Albion 3 | July 14th-15th, 2018 | 193rd | 65th | Rickshaw |
Celle-Turnaus Jatkuu | September 14th-16th 2018 | 3rd | 2nd | Luffymcduck |
Union XIX | September 28th-30th, 2018 | 7th | 5th | House |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Koneistamo 18 | December 14th-16th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 49th | 17th | House |
Lantrek 2019 | February 28th-March 3rd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Union XX | March 29th-31st, 2019 | 7th | 9th | Kass |
Oulunkylän Offstage 6 | April 27th-28th, 2019 | 3rd | 5th | House |
BYTE 2019 | May 18th-19th, 2019 | 2nd | 5th | House |
Koneistamo 19 | June 28th-30th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 65th | 65th | Rickshaw |
Poravaunu 8 | September 14th-15th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Bifrost III - Sessrumnir | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 7th | 9th | House |
Qrikka-Lan | October 11th-13th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Bob-omb Battlefield | December 13th-14th, 2019 | 13th | 7th | House |
Hämpton Games | January 11th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Reiska & Ryyppy | January 25th-26th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Lantrek 2020 | February 28th-March 1st, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Last Stock, Last Hit! | August 1st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Last Stock, Last Hit! #2 | October 3rd-4th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Arkade Nights #1 | August 21st, 2021 | 3rd | 4th | Metabug |
VCA 2021 | November 20th-21st, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Östis | November 26th-28th, 2021 | 5th | 4th | Kass |
Miittelö | March 19th-20th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Assymylly 2022 | April 1st-2nd, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |