Smasher:Plump: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||65th||17th||Polito | |{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||65th||17th||Polito | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Armada's Birthday Tournament}}||March 28th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Armada's Birthday Tournament}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of the Armada}}||May 3rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of the Armada}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/shaotime-s-smash-bbq-party-2021/details Shaotime's SMASH + BBQ PARTY 2021]||July 24th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:55, September 13, 2021
Plump | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Cloud |
Ultimate main | Wolf |
Other Ultimate characters | Young Link, Captain Falcon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Swedish Power Rankings: 9th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Noa S. |
Location | Sweden |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Semi-professional |
Plump is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wolf player from Sweden. He is currently ranked 9th on the Swedish Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
BEAST 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 193rd | 33rd | Lelize |
Valhalla | January 4th-8th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 25th | 17th | Xetroz |
Phoenix Blue 2 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 13th | 7th | Polito |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Thunder Smash 2 Arcadian | July 28th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Bifrost III - Sessrumnir | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 13th | 3rd | Lian |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Valhalla III | January 9th-13th, 2020 | 65th | 17th | Polito |
Armada's Birthday Tournament | March 28th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Battle of the Armada | May 3rd, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Shaotime's SMASH + BBQ PARTY 2021 | July 24th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |