Smasher:Lord (Chile): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Lord''' is an ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ike}} and {{SSBU|King K. Rool}} main with a strong {{SSBU|Shulk}} from Valparaíso, Chile. He has wins over players like {{Sm|Harlonga}}, {{Sm|Tuxedo}}, {{Sm|Sekai Doggo}}, {{Sm|Rody}}, {{Sm|lAoZ}}, {{Sm|Hb2}}, {{Sm|Spyro}} and {{Sm|Braixen|p=Chile}}. In Wi-Fi tournaments, Lord has taken sets off players like {{Sm|Kiyarash}}, {{Sm|FullBloom}}, {{Sm|Keen}}, {{Sm|Stretch}}, {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Poyo|p=Peru}}, {{Sm|Goku}}, {{Sm|Toon}}, {{Sm|Blas}}, {{Sm|Peppa | '''Lord''' is an ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ike}} and {{SSBU|King K. Rool}} main with a strong {{SSBU|Shulk}} from Valparaíso, Chile. He has wins over players like {{Sm|Harlonga}}, {{Sm|Tuxedo}}, {{Sm|Sekai Doggo}}, {{Sm|Rody}}, {{Sm|lAoZ}}, {{Sm|Hb2}}, {{Sm|Spyro}} and {{Sm|Braixen|p=Chile}}. In Wi-Fi tournaments, Lord has taken sets off players like {{Sm|Kiyarash}}, {{Sm|FullBloom}}, {{Sm|Nair^}}, {{Sm|Keen}}, {{Sm|Stretch}}, {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Poyo|p=Peru}}, {{Sm|Goku}}, {{Sm|Toon}}, {{Sm|Blas}}, {{Sm|Peppa}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series Final}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series Final}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/100-zapzone-tournament-2-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview/ ZapZone Tournament #2]||November 20th, 2020|| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/corona-bros-tournament-19/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Corona Bros 19]||August 16th-17th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/corona-bros-tournament-20/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Corona Bros 20]||August 23rd-24th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/coliseo-smash-online-warriors-7/event/singles/overview Coliseo Smash: Online Warriors #7]||September 24th, 2020||2nd (DQ)||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sumidero-rel-mpago-online-19/event/sumidero-relampago/overview Sumidero Relámpago Online 19]||September 29th-30th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/walama-cup-8/event/singles/overview Walama Cup #8]||October 5th-6th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/coliseo-smash-online-warriors-10/event/singles/overview Coliseo Smash: Online Warriors #10]||October 15th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/corona-bros-tournament-25/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Corona Bros 25]||October 23rd-24th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sumidero-rel-mpago-online-23/event/sumidero-relampago/overview Sumidero Relámpago Online 23]||October 27th-28th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sumidero-rel-mpago-online-24/event/sumidero-relampago/overview Sumidero Relámpago Online 24]||November 3rd-4th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/tiso-cup-1-season-2-1/event/singles/overview tisO Cup #1 Season 2]||November 6th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/tiso-cup-2/event/singles/overview tisO Cup #2]||November 13th-14th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/tiso-cup-3/event/singles/overview tisO Cup #3]||November 20th-21st, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/corona-bros-tournament-29/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Corona Bros 29]||November 21st-22nd, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/110-prize-pool-tns-pandemic-weekly-2/event/ultimate-singles/overview TNS: Pandemic Weekly #2]||November 24th-25th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/30-prize-pool-wario-s-smash-down-2020-week-27/event/competitive-singles-30-prize-pool/overview Wario's Smash Down 2020 Week #27]||November 28th-29th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/100-zapzone-tournament-2-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview/ ZapZone Tournament #2]||November 29th-30th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/last-hit-last-chance-6/event/singles/overview LAST HIT LAST CHANCE #6]||December 12th-14th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/covill-onlag-24/event/ultimate-singles/overview CoVill OnLag 24]||December 20th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/20-prize-pool-holiday-smash-house-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Holiday Smash House]||December 20th-23rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/30-prize-pool-wario-s-smash-down-2020-week-31/event/competitive-singles-30-prize-pool/overview Wario's Smash Down 2020 Week #31]||December 26th-27th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:47, December 27, 2020
- Not to be confused with Californian Melee player Lord.
Lord | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Ike |
Smash 4 main | Ike |
Other Smash 4 character | Shulk |
Ultimate mains | Ike, King K. Rool |
Other Ultimate character | Shulk |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Chilean Power Rankings: 25th Chilean Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Brandon Alvarado |
Birth date | |
Location | Valparaíso, Valparaíso |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Lord is an Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ike and King K. Rool main with a strong Shulk from Valparaíso, Chile. He has wins over players like Harlonga, Tuxedo, Sekai Doggo, Rody, lAoZ, Hb2, Spyro and Braixen. In Wi-Fi tournaments, Lord has taken sets off players like Kiyarash, FullBloom, Nair^, Keen, Stretch, ZanT, Poyo, Goku, Toon, Blas, Peppa.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Chile - Civil War | July 13th-14th, 2019 | 17th | 4th | Loba |
Never Give Up 2019 | August 31st-September 1st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Dream Masters ~ Septiembre 2019 | September 21st, 2019 | 1st | 2nd | Loba |
Zero to Death #1 | October 5th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Mashin Rules #9 | October 11th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Hallowed Smash | October 12th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Rashidz Series 5 | October 21st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Firehao Kongo Saga | October 28th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Rashidz Series 7 | November 24th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Torneo a Beneficio para Polo y Braixen | December 28th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Ultimate Cover #1 | January 4th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Ultimate Cover #2 | January 18th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Iwanna Torneo Nacional! | February 1st-2nd, 2020 | 5th | 7th | lAoZ |
Ultimate Cover #3 | February 8th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
One Way V: Region Saga | February 23rd, 2020 | 9th | 2nd | Loba |
Ultimate Cover #4 | February 29th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Ultimate Cover #5 | March 14th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Corona League #7 | March 26th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Corona League #8 | March 28th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Corona League #10 | April 9th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Corona League #11 | April 21st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Corona League Last Chance | April 26th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
ODT Weekly Online #16 | June 8th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Thunder Series 3 | June 13th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Thunder Series 4 | June 20th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Coin Cup #5 | June 23rd, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Thunder Series 7 | July 11th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Thunder Series Final | July 25th-26th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Corona Bros 19 | August 16th-17th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Corona Bros 20 | August 23rd-24th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Coliseo Smash: Online Warriors #7 | September 24th, 2020 | 2nd (DQ) | — | — |
Sumidero Relámpago Online 19 | September 29th-30th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Walama Cup #8 | October 5th-6th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Coliseo Smash: Online Warriors #10 | October 15th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Corona Bros 25 | October 23rd-24th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Sumidero Relámpago Online 23 | October 27th-28th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Sumidero Relámpago Online 24 | November 3rd-4th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
tisO Cup #1 Season 2 | November 6th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
tisO Cup #2 | November 13th-14th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
tisO Cup #3 | November 20th-21st, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Corona Bros 29 | November 21st-22nd, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Weekly #2 | November 24th-25th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Wario's Smash Down 2020 Week #27 | November 28th-29th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
ZapZone Tournament #2 | November 29th-30th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
LAST HIT LAST CHANCE #6 | December 12th-14th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
CoVill OnLag 24 | December 20th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Holiday Smash House | December 20th-23rd, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Wario's Smash Down 2020 Week #31 | December 26th-27th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |