Smasher:Jogibu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→External links) Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12}}||February 8th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12}}||February 8th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 8}}||February 15th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3}}||July 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 3}}||July 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— |
Revision as of 19:25, November 2, 2020
Jogibu "じょうぎぶ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Captain Falcon |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kansai |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Jogibu (じょうぎぶ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Captain Falcon player from Japan. Jogibu has beaten players like tk3, Kamiki, Kaidedede, Kie, Injelly, Syumain, and Kashita.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 12 | February 8th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Kamisuma 8 | February 15th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 3 | July 4th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
ACT 46 | August 25th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
ACT 47 | August 28th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
ACT 49 | September 4th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato SP 13 | September 20th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 14 | October 11th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |