Smasher:Fatman.Spam: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added doubles results) |
(added PM, Melee, Ultimate, and Sm4sh results) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Syndicate 2017 | |{{Trn|Helix}}||September 26th-27th, 2017||97th||49th||Bux | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mmbm-7/details MMBM #7]||October 2nd, 2016||9th||13th||Han | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-den-1-1/details The Den #1]||November 12th-13th, 20161||25th||{{Sm|Haky}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dgwinter-clash-2016/details DGWinter Clash 2016]||December 17th-18th, 2016||13th||17th||Shani | |||
|- | |||
|[smash.gg/tournament/smash-in-wittenberg-3/details Smash in Wittenberg 3]||March 25th-26th, 2017||7th||5th||Mama Phil | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2017}}||April 15th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/awakening-ii/details Awakening II]||May 20th-21st, 2017||5th||9th||Bux_Baum | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Icebreaker}}||May 26th-28th, 2017||17th||17th||Nudelsuppe | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dash Dancers Dawn}}||July 22nd, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heir 4}}||August 17th-21st, 2017||49th||33rd||Bux_Baum | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Awakening III}}||October 21st-22nd, 2017||9th||17th||Konati | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PPT Berlin}}||October 27th-29th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cathletic/details Cathletic]||January 6th-7th, 2018||7th(DQ)||7th||Haky | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Trophy Garden}}||January 27th-28th, 2018||5th||5th||Haky | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/big-ppm-berlin-4/details Big PPM Berlin 4]||March 10th, 2018||4th||4th||Haky | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Respawn 6}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2018||25th||13th||Haky | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/big-ppm-berlin-5/event/melee-singles/overview Big PPM Berlin 5]||April 7th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cat-a-comb-o-s/event/melee-singles/overview Cat A Comb(o)s]||May 26th-27th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/big-ppm-7/event/melee-singles/overview Big PPM 7]||June 9th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HTS Smash}}||July 28th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-2-1-1/details Melee 2.1.1]||August 11th, 2018||9th||13th||Haky | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heir 5}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Heir 5}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sector Z 2.0}}||November 3rd, 2018||1st|| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-right-meow-1/details Melee Right Meow]||September 22nd-23rd, 2018||9th||9th||Haky | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sector Z 2.0}}||November 3rd, 2018||1st||7th||beld78 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
Line 30: | Line 74: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/spice-19-ntsc/events/melee-singles/overview Spice #19]||February 2nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/spice-19-ntsc/events/melee-singles/overview Spice #19]||February 2nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-smash-4/events/melee-singles/brackets/484409/845949 HTS Smash 4]||February 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-smash-4/events/melee-singles/brackets/484409/845949 HTS Smash #4]||February 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-in-wittenberg-5/events/melee-singles/overview Smash in Wittenberg 5]||March 29th-31st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-in-wittenberg-5/events/melee-singles/overview Smash in Wittenberg 5]||March 29th-31st, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/bruda-willst-du-fetzen-1/event/melee-singles/overview Bruda willst du fetzen #1]||April 13th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hannover-overground-1-ntsc/details Hannover Ground #1]||April 27th, 2019||2nd||2nd||Haky | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-smash-5-ntsc-edition/events/melee-singles/overview HTS Smash #5]||May 18th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/hts-smash-5-ntsc-edition/events/melee-singles/overview HTS Smash #5]||May 18th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 40: | Line 88: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-evangelion/events/melee-singles/brackets/609913/1009069 Melee Evangelion]||July 13th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/melee-evangelion/events/melee-singles/brackets/609913/1009069 Melee Evangelion]||July 13th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hannover-overground-2-ntsc/events/melee-singles/overview Hannover Overground #2]||July 21st, 2019||4th||2nd| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/hannover-overground-2-ntsc/events/melee-singles/overview Hannover Overground #2]||July 21st, 2019||4th||2nd||Haky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hannover-overground-mini-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/631810/1041202 Hannover Overground Mini #1]||August 9th-10th, 2019||2nd||2nd||Haky | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/hannover-overground-mini-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/631810/1041202 Hannover Overground Mini #1]||August 9th-10th, 2019||2nd||2nd||Haky | ||
Line 72: | Line 120: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Icebreaker}}||May 26th-28th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hannover-overground-mini-1/event/pm-singles/overview Hannover Ground Mini #1]||August 9th-10th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Awakening 5}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||25th||—||7mdash; | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/vr-smash-6/event/smash-4-singles/overview VR Smash #6]||October 20th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/pixelpokal-winter-2018/event/ultimate-singles/overview Pixelpokal Winter 2018]||December 16th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:11, October 9, 2020
Fatman.Spam | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ice Climbers |
Other Melee characters | Fox, Mr. Game & Watch, Jigglypuff |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | German Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Lucka Pintag |
Location | Sehnde, Deutschland |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Fatman.Spam is a Ice Climbers main from Germany. He is currently ranked 5th on the German Power Rankings, 2nd on the Northern Germany Power Rankings, and 39th on the European Melee Power Rankings. He defeated Zgetto at Syndicate 2017 and also double eliminated him at Sector Z 2.0 his other notable wins include Charon, Charlon, FrozenLight and Eagle.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Helix | September 26th-27th, 2017 | 97th | 49th | Bux |
MMBM #7 | October 2nd, 2016 | 9th | 13th | Han |
The Den #1 | November 12th-13th, 20161 | 25th | Haky | |
DGWinter Clash 2016 | December 17th-18th, 2016 | 13th | 17th | Shani |
[smash.gg/tournament/smash-in-wittenberg-3/details Smash in Wittenberg 3] | March 25th-26th, 2017 | 7th | 5th | Mama Phil |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2017 | April 15th-16th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Awakening II | May 20th-21st, 2017 | 5th | 9th | Bux_Baum |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Icebreaker | May 26th-28th, 2017 | 17th | 17th | Nudelsuppe |
Dash Dancers Dawn | July 22nd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Heir 4 | August 17th-21st, 2017 | 49th | 33rd | Bux_Baum |
Awakening III | October 21st-22nd, 2017 | 9th | 17th | Konati |
PPT Berlin | October 27th-29th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Cathletic | January 6th-7th, 2018 | 7th(DQ) | 7th | Haky |
Trophy Garden | January 27th-28th, 2018 | 5th | 5th | Haky |
Big PPM Berlin 4 | March 10th, 2018 | 4th | 4th | Haky |
Respawn 6 | March 31st-April 2nd, 2018 | 25th | 13th | Haky |
Big PPM Berlin 5 | April 7th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Cat A Comb(o)s | May 26th-27th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Big PPM 7 | June 9th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
HTS Smash | July 28th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Melee 2.1.1 | August 11th, 2018 | 9th | 13th | Haky |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Melee Right Meow | September 22nd-23rd, 2018 | 9th | 9th | Haky |
Sector Z 2.0 | November 3rd, 2018 | 1st | 7th | beld78 |
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Spice #19 | February 2nd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
HTS Smash #4 | February 16th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash in Wittenberg 5 | March 29th-31st, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Bruda willst du fetzen #1 | April 13th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Hannover Ground #1 | April 27th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Haky |
HTS Smash #5 | May 18th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Sector Z #5.0 | June 2nd, 2019 | 5th | 3rd | nebbii |
Melee Evangelion | July 13th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Hannover Overground #2 | July 21st, 2019 | 4th | 2nd | Haky |
Hannover Overground Mini #1 | August 9th-10th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Haky |
Awakening 5 | August 16th-18th, 2019 | 9th | 7th | nebbii |
Hannover Overground #3 | September 21st, 2019 | 3rd | 3rd | Haky |
HTS Smash #6 | October 5th, 2019 | 13th (DQ) | — | — |
Hannover Overground Mini #2 | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Haky |
VCA 2019 | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Hannover Overground #4 | November 30th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
End of the Line | December 14th, 2019 | — | 17th(DQ) | Haky |
HIVEMAS | December 21st, 2019 | 5th | 5th | Haky |
Oldenburger 2020 | January 18th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
GMC Finals | February 8th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Hannover Overground #5 | February 15th, 2020 | 3rd | 5th | Haky |
I dair you | February 22nd, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Icebreaker | May 26th-28th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Hannover Ground Mini #1 | August 9th-10th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Awakening 5 | August 16th-18th, 2019 | 25th | — | 7mdash; |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
VR Smash #6 | October 20th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pixelpokal Winter 2018 | December 16th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |