Smasher:Seo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added seo's tournament data from Mokum Melee 4.) |
(added Melee placings) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sector Z 3.0}}||January 27th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sector Z 3.0}}||January 27th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sector Z 4.0}}||March 24th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/spice-21-ntsc/event/melee-singles/overview Spice #21]||April 14th, 2019||11th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2019}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|HFLAN Melee Edition 2019}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sector-z-4-5-ntsc/details Sector Z #4.5]||May 5th, 2019||25th||9th||Riff | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-9/details Djoekenborg Smash #9]||July 20th, 2019||7th||5th||VLERK | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ranked-smash-tourney-6/event/ranked-smash-tourney-singles/overview Ranked Smash Tourney #6]||July 28th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sector-z-arcadian-2019/event/melee-doublez/overview Sector Z Arcadian 2019]||September 8th, 2019||—||25th||Klaas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ssd119s Super Smash Delft #119]||February 27th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ssd119s Super Smash Delft #119]||February 27th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/zwembad-zmash-3-the-final-splashing/events/melee-singles/brackets/752362/1206013 Zwembad & Zmash #3 The Final Splashing]||March 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/zwembad-zmash-3-the-final-splashing/events/melee-singles/brackets/752362/1206013 Zwembad & Zmash #3 The Final Splashing]||March 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-royal-2-melee-edition-eu/event/melee-singles-wifi/overview Smash Royal #2 - Melee Edition]||March 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/front-runners-online-3/event/melee-singles/overview Front Runners Online #3]||May 8th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/rona-rumble-europe/event/melee-singles/overview Rona Rumble: Europe]||May 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/kwe-smash/event/melee-singles/overview KWe Smash]||May 23rd, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/rona-rumble-europe-ii/event/melee-singles/overview Rona Rumble: Europe II]||May 29th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/rona-rumble-europe-iii/event/melee-singles/overview Rona Rumble: Europe III]||June 12th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/untitled-europe-9-netplay-tournament-series/event/melee-singles/overview Untitled Europe #9]||July 22nd, 2019||25th||&mdash:||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/untitled-europe-15-netplay-tournament-series/event/melee-singles-1/overview Untitled Europe #5]||September 2nd, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:42, September 27, 2020
seo "seodoth" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Samus |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Dutch Power Rankings: 19th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Utrecht |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
seo is a Samus player and tournament organiser from Utrecht, The Netherlands. He used to be ranked 19th on the Dutch Power Rankings. He took a set off Jim Morrison, Flippy, KasparV, and Lynx.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arrakis 1 | January 6th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Mokum Melee 4 | July 30th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Sector Z | November 12th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
DSEA Winter 2018 | January 13th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Sector Z 2.0 | November 3rd, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Sector Z 3.0 | January 27th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Sector Z 4.0 | March 24th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Spice #21 | April 14th, 2019 | 11th | — | — |
HFLAN Melee Edition 2019 | April 20th-21st, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Sector Z #4.5 | May 5th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Riff |
Djoekenborg Smash #9 | July 20th, 2019 | 7th | 5th | VLERK |
Ranked Smash Tourney #6 | July 28th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Sector Z Arcadian 2019 | September 8th, 2019 | — | 25th | Klaas |
Super Smash Delft #119 | February 27th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Zwembad & Zmash #3 The Final Splashing | March 8th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Royal #2 - Melee Edition | March 25th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Front Runners Online #3 | May 8th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Rona Rumble: Europe | May 15th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
KWe Smash | May 23rd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Rona Rumble: Europe II | May 29th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Rona Rumble: Europe III | June 12th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Untitled Europe #9 | July 22nd, 2019 | 25th | &mdash: | — |
Untitled Europe #5 | September 2nd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |