Smasher:Lexor: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added WaveDash Wednesday 5) |
(Added Minnesota Smash Summit) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/wavedash-wednesday-5-melee-at-gameworks-moa/events/melee-singles/brackets/764497/1231908 WaveDash Wednesday 5]||February 26th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/wavedash-wednesday-5-melee-at-gameworks-moa/events/melee-singles/brackets/764497/1231908 WaveDash Wednesday 5]||February 26th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mn-smash-summit/events/melee-singles/overview Minnesota Smash Summit]||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||5th||1st||Joey Donuts | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | [[Category:Minnesota smashers]] |
Revision as of 21:59, March 1, 2020
Lexor | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Des |
Location | Minnesota |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Lexor is a smasher from Minnesota who mains Fox in Melee. He is currently ranked 5th on the Minnesota Power Rankings.
He has taken sets off of players such as Slayer, Preeminent, and Nakamaman.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Be Mine? | February 16th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
PMML 1 | June 15th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
The Goat 12 | August 24th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
PMML 3 | August 31st, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
The Goat 13 | September 28th 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
The Goat 14 | November 16th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
House of Paign 22 | November 2nd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Invincible 5 | December 7th, 2019 | 9th | 7th | Kodachrome |
Smash Melee x Left Click Lounge 1/10 | January 10th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Hax's Nightclub S1E5 | January 29th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Star KO 8 | February 1st, 2020 | 5th | 9th | Banger |
ABAP's Ladder 2/7 | February 7th, 2020 | 5th | 2nd | Preeminent |
PMML 7 | February 8th, 2020 | 5th | 1st | Joey Donuts |
WaveDash Wednesday 5 | February 26th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Minnesota Smash Summit | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 5th | 1st | Joey Donuts |