Smasher:Yung Ullrich: Difference between revisions
(Added GMC Finals) |
(Added Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded 83) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ! Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smashfest Köln²||—||9th||4th||{{Sm|Ice}} | |Smashfest Köln²||—||9th||4th||{{Sm|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Berlin Calling||—||25th||13th||{{Sm|Reaper}} | |Berlin Calling||—||25th||13th||{{Sm|Reaper}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smash im Pott!||—||13th||—||— | |Smash im Pott!||—||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Witten Temptation||—||13th||1st||{{Sm|Ice}} | |Witten Temptation||—||13th||1st||{{Sm|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OSmash #4||—||17th||9th||{{Sm|K17}} | |OSmash #4||—||17th||9th||{{Sm|K17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[No Birds Allowed]]||October 3rd-5th, 2014||17th||9th||K17 | |[[No Birds Allowed]]||October 3rd-5th, 2014||17th||9th||K17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Technical Smash University #3||—||3rd||—||— | |Technical Smash University #3||—||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[B.E.A.S.T_5|B.E.A.S.T 5]]||January 9th-11th, 2015||65th||17th||{{Sm|Jon_ass}} | |[[B.E.A.S.T_5|B.E.A.S.T 5]]||January 9th-11th, 2015||65th||17th||{{Sm|Jon_ass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heart of Gold #1]]||—||5th||7th||{{Sm|Hara}} | |[[Heart of Gold #1]]||—||5th||7th||{{Sm|Hara}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smash im Pott 2!||—||4th||4th (P:M Doubles)||{{Sm|Kiw1}} | |Smash im Pott 2!||—||4th||4th (P:M Doubles)||{{Sm|Kiw1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DrømmeLAN 4.5]]||April 24th-26th, 2015||13th||5th||{{Sm|P-Chips}} | |[[DrømmeLAN 4.5]]||April 24th-26th, 2015||13th||5th||{{Sm|P-Chips}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[HFLAN Melee Edition]]||May 9th-10th, 2015||17th||7th||Jon_Ass | |[[HFLAN Melee Edition]]||May 9th-10th, 2015||17th||7th||Jon_Ass | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Helix]]||September 26th-27th, 2015||17th||7th||Jon_Ass | |[[Helix]]||September 26th-27th, 2015||17th||7th||Jon_Ass | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||65th||17th||{{Sm|King Funk}} | |[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||65th||17th||{{Sm|King Funk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||97th||13th||{{Sm|ImperfeCt}} | |[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||97th||13th||{{Sm|ImperfeCt}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gmc-finals-the-german-national-arcadian/events/gmc-doubles/brackets/725713/1170444 GMC Finals]||February 8th, 2020||—||2nd||kiw1 | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gmc-finals-the-german-national-arcadian/events/gmc-doubles/brackets/725713/1170444 GMC Finals]||February 8th, 2020||—||2nd||kiw1 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/jeden-donnerstag-reloaded-83/events/melee-singles/brackets/751957/1205556 Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #83]||February 13th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:43, February 13, 2020
Yung Ullrich "milkman" "Captain Jenny" "yung Ullrich" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Peach |
Other Melee character | Fox, Kirby |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Gurkenschieß Faein |
Former crews | Masters of Martial Arts; SmashEXclusive |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dennis F. |
Location | Berlin |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
MISTRRLOVE, also known as yung Ullrich, is a Super Smash Bros. Melee player and commentator from Berlin, Germany. His main character of choice is Peach, however he also plays Fox. He has been an active member in the German Melee community ever since 2006, when he first met his mentor, then main training partner and then best Melee player in Germany, Luma. He is part of the crew "Gurkenschieß Faein" which is considered to be one of the most dominant Melee crews in Germany, with him notoriously being able to upset considerably better players in crew matches. He is currently ranked 19th on the German Power Rankings and 6th on the Berlin Power Rankings.
As a commentator, MISTRRLOVE has commentated several large tournaments, such as No Birds Allowed in Berlin, Republic of Fighters 3 in Paris, DrømmeLAN 4.0 in Oslo and B.E.A.S.T 5 in Gothenburg.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashfest Köln² | — | 9th | 4th | Ice |
Berlin Calling | — | 25th | 13th | Reaper |
Smash im Pott! | — | 13th | — | — |
Witten Temptation | — | 13th | 1st | Ice |
OSmash #4 | — | 17th | 9th | K17 |
No Birds Allowed | October 3rd-5th, 2014 | 17th | 9th | K17 |
Technical Smash University #3 | — | 3rd | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 65th | 17th | Jon_ass |
Heart of Gold #1 | — | 5th | 7th | Hara |
Smash im Pott 2! | — | 4th | 4th (P:M Doubles) | Kiw1 |
DrømmeLAN 4.5 | April 24th-26th, 2015 | 13th | 5th | P-Chips |
HFLAN Melee Edition | May 9th-10th, 2015 | 17th | 7th | Jon_Ass |
Helix | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 17th | 7th | Jon_Ass |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 65th | 17th | King Funk |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 97th | 13th | ImperfeCt |
The Lair 1 | March 19th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Icebreaker | May 26th-28th, 2017 | — | 9th | selfreflection |
siw | May 26th-28th, 2017 | — | 9th | selfreflection |
Valhalla III | January 9th-13th, 2020 | 17th | 9th | 4tilt |
Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #80 | January 23rd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #82 | February 6th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
GMC Finals | February 8th, 2020 | — | 2nd | kiw1 |
Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #83 | February 13th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
How Dair You | September 4th, 2015 | — | 7th | K17 |