Luigi (SSBU)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Neutral special||[[Fireball]]|| [[File:LuigiFireballSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Neutral special||[[Fireball]]|| [[File:LuigiFireballSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side special||[[Green Missile]] || [[File:LuigiGreenMissileSSBU. | |Side special||[[Green Missile]] || [[File:LuigiGreenMissileSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Side special (misfire)||[[Green Missile]] || [[File:LuigiGreenMissileMisfireSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Up special grounded||[[Super Jump Punch]] || [[File:LuigiUSpecialGroundedSSBU.gif|500px]] | |Up special grounded||[[Super Jump Punch]] || [[File:LuigiUSpecialGroundedSSBU.gif|500px]] |
Revision as of 23:55, December 21, 2019
Move | Name | Hitbox |
---|---|---|
Neutral attack 1 | ![]() | |
Neutral attack 2 | ![]() | |
Neutral attack 3 | ![]() | |
Forward tilt | ![]() | |
Forward tilt up | ![]() | |
Forward tilt down | ![]() | |
Up tilt | ![]() | |
Down tilt | ![]() | |
Dash attack | ![]() | |
Forward smash | ![]() | |
Forward smash up | ![]() | |
Forward smash down | ![]() | |
Up smash | Lead Headbutt | ![]() |
Down smash | ![]() | |
Neutral aerial | Luigi Kick | ![]() |
Forward aerial | ![]() | |
Back aerial | ![]() | |
Up aerial | ![]() | |
Down aerial | ![]() | |
Grab aerial | Suction Shot | ![]() |
Neutral special | Fireball | ![]() |
Side special | Green Missile | ![]() |
Side special (misfire) | Green Missile | ![]() |
Up special grounded | Super Jump Punch | ![]() |
Up special aerial | Super Jump Punch | ![]() |
Down special grounded | Luigi Cyclone | ![]() |
Down special aerial | Luigi Cyclone | ![]() |
Standing grab | Suction Shot | ![]() |
Dash grab | Suction Shot | ![]() |
Pivot grab | Suction Shot | ![]() |
Pummel | ![]() | |
Forward throw | Slam | ![]() |
Back throw | Slam | ![]() |
Up throw | ![]() | |
Down throw | ![]() | |
Getup attack front | ![]() | |
Getup attack back | ![]() | |
Getup attack trip | ![]() | |
Ledge attack | ![]() | |
Down taunt | ![]() |