Smasher:Solobattle: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Tournament placings: Added some of his Smash 4 results. There’s definitely more than these, but I only put the ones I found on the wiki.) Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/oulunkyl-n-offstage-5-ultimate-edition/events/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/brackets/440625/792714 Oulunkylän Offstage 5: Ultimate Edition]||December 8th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/koneistamo-18/events/melee-singles/brackets/453754/808237 Koneistamo 18]||December 14th-15th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Lancelot}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nordic-rumble-ii/events/melee-singles/brackets/499927/864273 Nordic Rumble II]||January 4th-5th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/lantrek-2019/events/melee-singles/brackets/502115/867098 Lantrek 2019]||March 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/union-xx/events/melee-singles/brackets/565644/949451 Union XX]||March 29th-31st, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/oulunkyl-n-offstage-6-1/events/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/brackets/515371/882609 Oulunkylän Offstage 6]||April 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/tamppaus-2019/events/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/brackets/510773/877068 Tamppaus 2019]||June 6th-8th, 2019||1st||3rd||{{Sm|House}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/bob-omb-shelter-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/594652/988922 Bob-omb shelter]||July 6th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/union-xxi/events/melee-singles/brackets/622275/1028487 Union XX1]||July 12th, 2019||1st||1st||Lancelot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 34: | Line 52: | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla}}||January 4th-8th, 2018||7th||2nd||Lancelot | |{{Trn|Valhalla}}||January 4th-8th, 2018||7th||2nd||Lancelot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018|| | |{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||49th||5th||Lancelot | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/oulunkyl-n-offstage-5-ultimate-edition/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/476489/836118 Oulunkylän Offstage 5: Ultimate Edition]||December 8th, 2019||—||1st||{{Sm|Lancelot}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/koneistamo-18/events/ultimate-singles/set/17555323 Koneistamo 18]||December 14th-15th, 2018||1st||1st||Lancelot | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nordic-rumble-ii/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/497178/861120 Nordic Rumble II]||January 4th-5th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/lantrek-2019/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/502114/867097 Lantrek 2019]||March 2nd, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/tamppaus-2019/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/515348/882574 Tamppaus 2019]||June 6th-8th, 2019||2nd||1st|||Lancelot | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/koneistamo-19/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/596498/991375 Koneistamo 19]||June 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/union-xxi/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate-doubles/brackets/622239/1028431 Union XXI]||July 12th, 2019||—||1st||Lancelot | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/l2p-learn-2-play-2019/events/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/634530/1092393 L2P - Learn 2 Play 2019]||September 28th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
||[https://smash.gg/tournament/qrikka-lan/events/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/678682/1107210 Qrikka-Lan]||October 10th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Finnish smashers]] | [[Category:Finnish smashers]] |
Revision as of 09:52, October 31, 2019
Solobattle | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Other Melee character | Marth |
Smash 4 mains | Cloud, Diddy Kong |
Ultimate mains | Wario, Cloud |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Finnish Power Rankings: 1st Finnish Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Finland |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional Professional |
Solobattle is a Melee Jigglypuff, Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Cloud and Ultimate Wario player from Finland who is considered to be one of the best Wii U players in the country. He played Marth in Melee in 2016 and was ranked 12th in Finland, in 2017 he focused on Smash 4 and was ranked 2nd in Finland in 2018 in that game. In 2018 he made a return to Melee with Jigglypuff and quickly became the best player in Finland in Melee. Syndicate 2019 became his first tournament outside of Scandinavia where he placed 3rd defeating several of the best players in Europe: Amsah, Pasi, Overtriforce, and Trif.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Oulunkylän Offstage 5: Ultimate Edition | December 8th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Koneistamo 18 | December 14th-15th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Lancelot |
Nordic Rumble II | January 4th-5th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Lantrek 2019 | March 2nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Union XX | March 29th-31st, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Oulunkylän Offstage 6 | April 27th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Tamppaus 2019 | June 6th-8th, 2019 | 1st | 3rd | House |
Bob-omb shelter | July 6th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Union XX1 | July 12th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Lancelot |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. 4
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Syndicate 2017 | Septermber 23rd-24th, 2017 | 49th | 25th | Lancelot |
Valhalla | January 4th-8th, 2018 | 7th | 2nd | Lancelot |
Albion 3 | July 14th-15th, 2018 | 49th | 5th | Lancelot |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Oulunkylän Offstage 5: Ultimate Edition | December 8th, 2019 | — | 1st | Lancelot |
Koneistamo 18 | December 14th-15th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Lancelot |
Nordic Rumble II | January 4th-5th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Lantrek 2019 | March 2nd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Tamppaus 2019 | June 6th-8th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Lancelot |
Koneistamo 19 | June 28th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Union XXI | July 12th, 2019 | — | 1st | Lancelot |
L2P - Learn 2 Play 2019 | September 28th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Qrikka-Lan | October 10th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |