Smasher:Arconi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MacForever (talk | contribs) (→Tournament placings: added some locals for ultimate) Tag: Mobile edit |
MacForever (talk | contribs) (→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: finished ultimate results) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/e3-flyaway-tournament/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/overview E3 Flyaway Tournament]||March 2nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-56/events/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN’D #56]||March 14th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-57/events/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN’D #57]||March 21st, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-58/events/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN’D #58]||March 28th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/kurasu-henko-mage-a-super-smash-bros-ultimate-tournament/events/singles-kurasu-henko/overview Kurasu Henko: Mage]||March 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/kurasu-henko-mage-a-super-smash-bros-ultimate-tournament/events/singles-kurasu-henko/overview Kurasu Henko: Mage]||March 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-60/events/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN’D #60]||April 11th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-61/events/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN’D #61]||April 18th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-62/events/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN’D #62]||April 25th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-63/events/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN’D #63]||May 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smash.gg/tournament/class-change-thief/event/singles Class Change Thief]||May 11th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Past}} | |[http://smash.gg/tournament/class-change-thief/event/singles Class Change Thief]||May 11th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Past}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-65/events/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN’D #65]||May 16th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-66/events/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN’D #66]||May 23rd, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-67/events/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN’D #67]||May 30th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COST 2019}}||June 8th, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|Katakiri}} | |{{Trn|COST 2019}}||June 8th, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|Katakiri}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-78-1/events/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN'D #78]||August 15th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-79/events/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN'D #79]||August 22th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-80/events/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN'D #80]||August 29th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back}}||September 7th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back}}||September 7th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-82/events/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN'D #82]||September 12th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-83/events/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN'D #83]||September 19th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-84/events/ultimate-singles/overview SMASHLAN'D #84]||September 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:51, October 13, 2019
Arconi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Meta Knight |
Ultimate mains | Meta Knight, Greninja |
Other Ultimate character | Mii Swordfighter |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Columbus Ultimate Power Rankings: 10th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | John Ramsey |
Location | Columbus, Ohio |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional (retired) Professional |
Arconi is a Ultimate Meta Knight and Greninja player from Columbus, Ohio, he is currently ranked 10th on the Columbus Ultimate Power Rankings. He has wins over players such as Geist, Katakiri, and Karinole.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
CEO 2017 | June 16th-18th, 2017 | 257th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kurasu Henko: Villager | December 15th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
SMASHLAN’D #44 | December 20th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
SMASHLAN’D #45 | December 27th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
SMASHLAN’D #47 | January 10th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
SMASHLAN’D #48 | January 17th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Kurasu Henko: Cleric | January 26th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
SMASHLAN’D #50 | January 31st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
SMASHLAN’D #51 | February 7th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
SMASHLAN’D #52 | February 14th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Frostbite 2019 | February 22nd-24th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
E3 Flyaway Tournament | March 2nd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
SMASHLAN’D #56 | March 14th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
SMASHLAN’D #57 | March 21st, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
SMASHLAN’D #58 | March 28th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Kurasu Henko: Mage | March 30th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
SMASHLAN’D #60 | April 11th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
SMASHLAN’D #61 | April 18th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
SMASHLAN’D #62 | April 25th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
SMASHLAN’D #63 | May 2nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Class Change Thief | May 11th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | Past |
SMASHLAN’D #65 | May 16th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
SMASHLAN’D #66 | May 23rd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
SMASHLAN’D #67 | May 30th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
COST 2019 | June 8th, 2019 | 17th | 5th | Katakiri |
2GG: Grand Tour - Ohio | June 22nd-23rd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 513th | — | — |
SMASHLAN'D #78 | August 15th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
SMASHLAN'D #79 | August 22th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
SMASHLAN'D #80 | August 29th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
2GG: Run it Back | September 7th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
SMASHLAN'D #82 | September 12th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
SMASHLAN'D #83 | September 19th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
SMASHLAN'D #84 | September 26th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |