List of spirits (Splatoon series): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Primary Spirits: numbers added) |
(→Support Spirits: numbers added) |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="8"|Spirit Stats | ||
! colspan="5"|Augmented Fighter Stats | ! colspan="5"|Augmented Fighter Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | |||
! style="width:5%;"|Image | ! style="width:5%;"|Image | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 99: | Line 100: | ||
! Class | ! Class | ||
! Cost | ! Cost | ||
! Ability | ! style="width:5%;"|Ability | ||
! style="width:25%;"|Origin Game | ! style="width:25%;"|Origin Game | ||
! Enemy Fighter | ! Enemy Fighter | ||
Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
! Conditions | ! Conditions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1027 | |||
|[[File:Orange squid.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Inkling Squid | |||
| | |||
|★★★ | |||
|1 | |||
|Up Special ↑ | |||
|''Splatoon'' | |||
|colspan=5|Summoned via cores from Blooper, Huey, and any Support core | |||
|- | |||
|1028 | |||
|[[File:Judd.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Judd | |||
| | |||
|★★★★ | |||
|3 | |||
|Chance of Double [[Final Smash]] | |||
|''Splatoon'' | |||
|colspan=5|Summoned via cores from Judge, Meowth, any {{color|#796581|Neutral}} core, and any Support core | |||
|- | |||
|1029 | |||
|[[File:Lil Judd Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Li'l Judd | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|★★★ | |||
|2 | |||
|Chance of Double Final Smash | |||
|''Splatoon 2'' | |||
|Tiny {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} & {{SSBU|Inkling}} (×2) | |||
|9,100 | |||
|[[Moray Towers]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy favors side specials | |||
|- | |||
|1030 | |||
|[[File:Squid Sisters.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|[[Squid Sisters]]* | |||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|★★★★ | |||
|2 | |||
|Fast Final Smash Meter | |||
|''Splatoon'' | |||
|colspan=5|Summoned via cores from Blooper, Meloetta (Aria Forme), and Ouendan Cheerleaders | |||
|- | |||
|1031 | |||
|[[File:Pearl & Marina.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Off the Hook* | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|★★★ | |||
|2 | |||
|Undamaged Attack and Speed ↑ | |||
|''Splatoon 2'' | |||
|{{SSBU|Inkling}} (×2) | |||
|9,700 | |||
|[[Moray Towers]] ([[Ω form]]) | |||
|•Assist Trophy Enemies ([[Squid Sisters]]) | |||
|•Hostile assist trophies will appear | |||
|- | |||
|1033 | |||
|[[File:Annie and moe.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Annie and moe.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Annie | |Annie | ||
Line 120: | Line 180: | ||
|•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |•The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |1034 | ||
| | |[[File:Jelonzo Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{color|# | |Jelonzo | ||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|★ | |★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Water/Freezing Resist ↑ | ||
|''Splatoon | |''Splatoon '' | ||
|{{SSBU| | |{{SSBU|Inkling}} (×2) | ||
| | |2,500 | ||
|[[Saffron City]] | |[[Saffron City]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | ||
| | |•Hazard: Poison Floor | ||
|•The | |•The floor is poisonous | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1035 | |||
|[[File:Crusty Sean.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Crusty Sean.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Crusty Sean | |Crusty Sean | ||
Line 146: | Line 208: | ||
|•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating<br>•All fighters have increased move speed after a little while<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | |•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating<br>•All fighters have increased move speed after a little while<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1037 | |||
|[[File:Flow Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Flow Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Flow | |Flow | ||
Line 155: | Line 218: | ||
|colspan=5|Summoned via cores from Shop Assistant and Madame Couture | |colspan=5|Summoned via cores from Shop Assistant and Madame Couture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1038 | ||
|[[File:Jelfonzo.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Jelfonzo.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Jelfonzo | |Jelfonzo | ||
Line 190: | Line 232: | ||
|•The enemy is invisible | |•The enemy is invisible | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |1039 | ||
| | |[[File:Bisk Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|{{color|# | |Bisk | ||
|{{color|#dc1029|Attack}} | |||
|★ | |★ | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Foot Attack ↑ | ||
|''Splatoon 2'' | |''Splatoon 2'' | ||
| | |{{SSBU|Pac-Man}} | ||
| | |1,700 | ||
|[[ | |[[Saffron City]] | ||
| | |•Move Speed ↑ | ||
|•The enemy | |•The enemy's kicks and knee strikes have increased power<br>•The enemy has increased move speed after a little while | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1040 | |||
|[[File:Murch.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Murch.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Murch | |Murch | ||
Line 238: | Line 260: | ||
|•The enemy has increased move speed<br>•The enemy has increased attack power after a little while | |•The enemy has increased move speed<br>•The enemy has increased attack power after a little while | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1045 | |||
|[[File:Zapfish.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Zapfish | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|★ | |||
|1 | |||
|Electric Attack ↑ | |||
|''Splatoon'' | |||
|{{SSBU|Pichu}} (×4) | |||
|2,500 | |||
|[[Prism Tower]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Hazard: Zap Floor | |||
|•The floor is electrified | |||
|- | |||
|1046 | |||
|[[File:Greatzapfish.png|center|108x108px]] | |||
|Great Zapfish | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|★★★ | |||
|2 | |||
|Giant | |||
|''Splatoon'' | |||
|Giant {{SSBU|Pikachu}} | |||
|9,800 | |||
|[[Prism Tower]] ([[Ω form]]) | |||
|•Hazard: Zap Floor | |||
|•The floor is electrified<br>•The enemy's electric attacks have increased power<br>•The enemy is giant | |||
|- | |||
|1048 | |||
|[[File:Octoling Octopus Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Octoling Octopus Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Octoling Octopus* | |Octoling Octopus* | ||
Line 251: | Line 302: | ||
|•Timed battle | |•Timed battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1049 | ||
|[[File:Super Sea Snail Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | |[[File:Super Sea Snail Spirit.png|center|108x108px]] | ||
|Super Sea Snail | |Super Sea Snail | ||
Line 281: | Line 311: | ||
|''Splatoon''<br>(Artwork: ''Splatoon 2'') | |''Splatoon''<br>(Artwork: ''Splatoon 2'') | ||
|colspan=5|Purchased from Timmy's and Tommy's for 500 SP | |colspan=5|Purchased from Timmy's and Tommy's for 500 SP | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small> "*" denotes amiibo-obtainable spirits.</small> | <small> "*" denotes amiibo-obtainable spirits.</small> |
Revision as of 20:22, January 15, 2019
The following is the list of the Spirits from the Splatoon series in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.
Primary Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Type | Class | Support Slots | Base Stats | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Enemy Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
1036 | Spyke | Shield | ★★ | 3 | 705 795 |
No Effect | Splatoon | Summoned via cores from Big Urchin and Unira | |||||
1042 | Octoling | Shield | ★★ | 1 | 1,106 737 |
No Effect | Splatoon | Inkling (×4) | 4,000 | Midgar (Battlefield form) | •Item: Shooting Types | •Stamina battle •The enemy favors neutral specials | |
1043 | D.J. Octavio | Neutral | ★★ | 3 | 700 806 |
Can Be Enhanced at Lv. 99 | Splatoon | Summoned via cores from Octoling, Octorok, and any Neutral core | |||||
1044 | Octobot King | Neutral | ★★★ | 3 | 1381 1654 |
Made of Metal | Splatoon | Enhanced form of the D.J. Octavio spirit | |||||
1047 | Octoling Girl & Octoling Boy* | Attack | ★★★ | 2 | 1,414 1,414 |
No Effect | Splatoon 2: Octo Expansion | Inkling (×2) | 9,400 | Midgar (Battlefield form) | N/A | •The enemy's special moves have increased power |
"*" denotes amiibo-obtainable spirits.
Support Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Image | Name | Type | Class | Cost | Ability | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Enemy Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
1027 | Inkling Squid | ★★★ | 1 | Up Special ↑ | Splatoon | Summoned via cores from Blooper, Huey, and any Support core | ||||||
1028 | Judd | ★★★★ | 3 | Chance of Double Final Smash | Splatoon | Summoned via cores from Judge, Meowth, any Neutral core, and any Support core | ||||||
1029 | Li'l Judd | Attack | ★★★ | 2 | Chance of Double Final Smash | Splatoon 2 | Tiny Mr. Game & Watch & Inkling (×2) | 9,100 | Moray Towers | N/A | •The enemy favors side specials | |
1030 | Squid Sisters* | Attack | ★★★★ | 2 | Fast Final Smash Meter | Splatoon | Summoned via cores from Blooper, Meloetta (Aria Forme), and Ouendan Cheerleaders | |||||
1031 | Off the Hook* | Shield | ★★★ | 2 | Undamaged Attack and Speed ↑ | Splatoon 2 | Inkling (×2) | 9,700 | Moray Towers (Ω form) | •Assist Trophy Enemies (Squid Sisters) | •Hostile assist trophies will appear | |
1033 | Annie | Shield | ★★ | 1 | Undamaged Attack ↑ | Splatoon | Peach | 3,600 | Moray Towers | N/A | •The enemy is easily distracted by items | |
1034 | Jelonzo | Shield | ★ | 1 | Water/Freezing Resist ↑ | Splatoon | Inkling (×2) | 2,500 | Saffron City (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Poison Floor | •The floor is poisonous | |
1035 | Crusty Sean | Grab | ★★ | 1 | Stats ↑ after Eating | Splatoon (Artwork: Splatoon 2) |
Inkling | 3,600 | Saffron City | •Move Speed ↑ •Item: Food |
•The enemy becomes more powerful after eating •All fighters have increased move speed after a little while •The enemy is easily distracted by items | |
1037 | Flow | ★★ | 1 | Back Shield Equipped | Splatoon 2 | Summoned via cores from Shop Assistant and Madame Couture | ||||||
1038 | Jelfonzo | Grab | ★ | 1 | Bunny Hood Equipped | Splatoon 2 | Clear Squirtle | 1,700 | Saffron City | N/A | •The enemy is invisible | |
1039 | Bisk | Attack | ★ | 1 | Foot Attack ↑ | Splatoon 2 | Pac-Man | 1,700 | Saffron City | •Move Speed ↑ | •The enemy's kicks and knee strikes have increased power •The enemy has increased move speed after a little while | |
1040 | Murch | Attack | ★★ | 2 | Weapon Resist ↑ | Splatoon 2 | Morton | 3,700 | Saffron City | •Attack Power ↑ •Move Speed ↑ •Item: Unira |
•The enemy has increased move speed •The enemy has increased attack power after a little while | |
1045 | Zapfish | Shield | ★ | 1 | Electric Attack ↑ | Splatoon | Pichu (×4) | 2,500 | Prism Tower (Battlefield form) | •Hazard: Zap Floor | •The floor is electrified | |
1046 | Great Zapfish | Shield | ★★★ | 2 | Giant | Splatoon | Giant Pikachu | 9,800 | Prism Tower (Ω form) | •Hazard: Zap Floor | •The floor is electrified •The enemy's electric attacks have increased power •The enemy is giant | |
1048 | Octoling Octopus* | Shield | ★★ | 1 | Ray Gun Equipped | Splatoon 2: Octo Expansion | Greninja (×4) | 3,900 | Moray Towers | N/A | •Timed battle | |
1049 | Super Sea Snail | ★ | 1 | Unira Equipped | Splatoon (Artwork: Splatoon 2) |
Purchased from Timmy's and Tommy's for 500 SP |
"*" denotes amiibo-obtainable spirits.
Master Spirits
Spirit Stats | Augmented Fighter Stats | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | Type | Facility | Origin Game | Enemy Fighter | Enemy Power | Stage | Rules | Conditions |
Cap'n Cuttlefish | Neutral | Dojo (Land Style) | Splatoon | Mii Brawler | 3,300 | Mushroom Kingdom U (Rock-Candy Mines) | N/A | •The enemy's ranged weapons have increased power •The enemy has increased move speed | |
Sheldon | Neutral | Shopping | Splatoon (Artwork: Splatoon 2) |
Inkling (×4) | 8,000 | Moray Towers (Battlefield form) | •Item: Shooting Types | •The enemy's ranges weapons have increased power |
Fighter Spirits
Image | Name | Origin Game |
---|---|---|
Inkling (Girl) | Splatoon | |
Inkling (Boy) | Splatoon |
Series Order
Number | Name | Series |
---|---|---|
1,025 | Inkling (Girl) | Splatoon Series |
1,026 | Inkling (Boy) | |
1,027 | Inkling Squid | |
1,028 | Judd | |
1,029 | Li'l Judd | |
1,030 | Squid Sisters | |
1,031 | Off the Hook | |
1,032 | Sheldon | |
1,033 | Annie | |
1,034 | Jelonzo | |
1,035 | Crusty Sean | |
1,036 | Spyke | |
1,037 | Flow | |
1,038 | Jelfonzo | |
1,039 | Bisk | |
1,040 | Murch | |
1,041 | Cap'n Cuttlefish | |
1,042 | Octoling | |
1,043 | DJ Octavio | |
1,044 | Octobot King | |
1,045 | Zapfish | |
1,046 | Great Zapfish | |
1,047 | Octoling Girl & Octoling Boy | |
1,048 | Octoling Octopus | |
1,049 | Super Sea Snail |
Spirits | |
---|---|
by categories | Primary spirit (Enhanceable spirit) · Support spirit · Master spirit · Fighter spirit · (All spirits) · Summon · DLC Spirits (DLC changes) |
by series | Super Mario · Donkey Kong · The Legend of Zelda · Metroid · Yoshi · Kirby · Star Fox · Pokémon · EarthBound · F-Zero · Ice Climber · Fire Emblem · Game & Watch · Kid Icarus · Wario · Metal Gear · Sonic the Hedgehog · Pikmin · R.O.B. · Animal Crossing · Mega Man · Wii Fit · Punch-Out!! · Pac-Man · Xenoblade Chronicles · Duck Hunt · Street Fighter · Final Fantasy · Bayonetta · Splatoon · Castlevania · Persona · Dragon Quest · Banjo-Kazooie · Fatal Fury · ARMS · Minecraft · Tekken · Kingdom Hearts · Mii · Super Smash Bros. · Others |
Splatoon universe | |
---|---|
Fighter | Inkling (SSBU) |
Assist Trophy | Squid Sisters |
Stage | Moray Towers |
Other | Judd · Octoling |
Spirits | Spirits |
Music | Ultimate |