Smasher:PudgyPanda: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-scarlet-classic-iv/events/melee-singles/brackets/236423 The Scarlet Classic IV]||April 15th-16th, 2018||13th||4th||{{Sm|Son2}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-scarlet-classic-iv/events/melee-singles/brackets/236423 The Scarlet Classic IV]||April 15th-16th, 2018||13th||4th||{{Sm|Son2}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/radiance/events/melee-singles/brackets/301115/629815 Radiance]||July 14th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/scarlet-smackdown/events/melee-singles/brackets/432387 Scarlet Smackdown]||October 13th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/scarlet-smackdown/events/melee-singles/brackets/432387 Scarlet Smackdown]||October 13th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fireside-open-2018-4/events/melee-singles/brackets/425126/774643 Fireside Open 2018]||December 1st, 2018||3rd||17th||{{Sm|JorDank}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:24, December 24, 2018
PudgyPanda | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ice Climbers |
Project M main | Kirby |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Michael Serpico |
Birth date | |
Location | New Jersey |
PudgyPanda is a tri-state Melee Ice Climbers main on the come up. He notably beat G$ to make top 8 at Apex 2016, as well as beating Mike Haze and Kaeon at Shine 2018.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
King of Garden State | January 17th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Nebulous 3 | April 25th-26th, 2015 | 129th | 25th | The Box Ghost |
SKTAR 4 | August 22nd-23rd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
KTAR XIV | November 7th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
KTAR XV | December 5th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
King of Garden State 2 | December 27th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
KTAR XVI | January 9th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
KTAR XVII | February 13th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Comboed On Flight 3 | April 10th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
NJ Arcadian Spring 2016 | May 22nd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Apex 2016 | June 17th-19th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Collision XIV | September 3rd, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Clutch |
NJ's 3rd Quarterly Rapport | December 3rd, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
The Scarlet Classic III | April 23rd, 2017 | 3rd | 7th | SamJacobs1 |
Comboed on Flight 5 | April 30th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Royal Flush | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
RISE Melee Regional | November 25th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
We Tech Those 3 | January 13th-14th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
The Scarlet Classic IV | April 15th-16th, 2018 | 13th | 4th | Son2 |
Radiance | July 14th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Scarlet Smackdown | October 13th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Fireside Open 2018 | December 1st, 2018 | 3rd | 17th | JorDank |