Smasher:Envy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Project M Showdown 7}}||April 21st, 2018||2nd||2nd||dvd | |{{Trn|Project M Showdown 7}}||April 21st, 2018||2nd||2nd||dvd | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Even Bigger Balc]]||July 6th-8th 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:39, July 9, 2018
Envy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M main | Ike |
Other Project M characters | Wario, Diddy Kong |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | PMRank 2017: 31st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Pete Grieco |
Location | New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Envy is a Project M Ike main from New York who is considered to be the best Ike player in the world, known for his very technical play and overall high placements at national tournaments. He is currently ranked 6th on the NY/NJ Project M Power Rankings and 31st on the PMRank 2017. He notably won Project M Showdown 5 over several other well known players such as Gallo and Switch. He initially mained Ike and then Diddy Kong, but after a very disappointing placement at Low Tier City 5, he decided to pick up Wario. However, he switched back to maining Ike in 2018.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
COA VI | November 1st, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
The Flex Zone | January 15th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Shots Fired | February 28th-March 1st, 2015 | 5th | 7th | dvd |
Blacklisted | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 9th | 2nd | dvd |
We Tech Those | November 14th-15th, 2015 | 9th | 9th | dvd |
Shots Fired 2 | March 5th-6th, 2016 | 25th | 4th | dvd |
SuperNova | April 16th, 2016 | 25th | 5th | dvd |
Blacklisted 2 | May 21st-22nd, 2016 | 5th | 2nd | dvd |
Smasherade | May 28th, 2016 | 2nd | 3rd | Switch |
We Tech Those 2 | July 23rd-24th, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | dvd |
Gauntlet 5 | August 7th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Flipp |
Project M Showdown 5 | August 20th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | dvd |
Smasherade 5 | September 24th-25th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Drian |
Project CLASH 14 | October 27th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Olympus | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 9th | 9th | dvd |
GUTS 4 | November 11th-13th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | dvd |
Rewired 2016 | November 19th-21st, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Gauntlet 6 | December 11th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Gooley |
The True King | January 28th, 2017 | 7th | 1st | dvd |
The Flex Zone 2 | February 18th, 2017 | 13th | 2nd | dvd |
Downfall 6 | March 18th, 2017 | 17th | 1st | dvd |
Philadelphia Championships: Season 1 | April 29th, 2017 | 7th | 1st | dvd |
Blacklisted 3 | July 1st-2nd, 2017 | 17th | 1st | dvd |
SuperNova 2 | July 29th-30th, 2017 | 33rd | 1st | dvd |
Low Tier City 5 | August 5th-6th, 2017 | 49th | 3rd | dvd |
Project M Showdown 6 | September 2nd, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | dvd |
CGC Redux | October 7th, 2017 | 9th | 1st | dvd |
Immunity 2 | October 21st, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | dvd |
Pre Tech Those 3 | January 12th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
We Tech Those 3 | January 13th-14th, 2018 | 49th | 1st | dvd |
Resting Stitch Face | March 30th, 2018 | 5th | 3rd | dvd |
Project M Showdown 7 | April 21st, 2018 | 2nd | 2nd | dvd |
The Even Bigger Balc | July 6th-8th 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smasherade | June 25th-26th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |