User:Watashinoku1/My tournament placings: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Watashinoku1 (talk | contribs) (→Super Smash Bros. for Wii U: Fixed a little typo) |
Watashinoku1 (talk | contribs) (→Super Smash Bros. for Wii U: Fixed my tournament results. Something I've been long overdue on...) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [https://smash.gg/tournament/kickoff-fall-2017/events/wii-u-singles/overview '''Kickoff - Fall 2017'''] || September 2nd, 2017 || 17th || Nashville, TN || http://www.ssbwiki.com/images/thumb/8/89/CorrinHeadSSB4-U.png/32px-CorrinHeadSSB4-U.png http://www.ssbwiki.com/images/thumb/b/b0/GreninjaHeadSSB4-U.png/32px-GreninjaHeadSSB4-U.png https://www.ssbwiki.com/images/thumb/2/2b/MarioHeadSSB4-U.png/32px-MarioHeadSSB4-U.png || CosmicLeaf | | [https://smash.gg/tournament/kickoff-fall-2017/events/wii-u-singles/overview '''Kickoff - Fall 2017'''] || September 2nd, 2017 || 17th || Nashville, TN || http://www.ssbwiki.com/images/thumb/8/89/CorrinHeadSSB4-U.png/32px-CorrinHeadSSB4-U.png http://www.ssbwiki.com/images/thumb/b/b0/GreninjaHeadSSB4-U.png/32px-GreninjaHeadSSB4-U.png https://www.ssbwiki.com/images/thumb/2/2b/MarioHeadSSB4-U.png/32px-MarioHeadSSB4-U.png || CosmicLeaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [http://challonge.com/hlych65p Nerd Corner Knockout 7 - Round Robin] || November 18, 2017 || 6th || Kennesaw, GA || https://www.ssbwiki.com/images/thumb/b/b0/GreninjaHeadSSB4-U.png/32px-GreninjaHeadSSB4-U.png https://www.ssbwiki.com/images/thumb/8/89/CorrinHeadSSB4-U.png/32px-CorrinHeadSSB4-U.png https://www.ssbwiki.com/images/thumb/2/2a/CloudHeadSSB4-U.png/32px-CloudHeadSSB4-U.png || 69C | ||
|- | |||
| [http://challonge.com/95wk412s Yamacon 2017] || December 2, 2017 || 13th || Pigeon Forge, TN || https://www.ssbwiki.com/images/thumb/b/b0/GreninjaHeadSSB4-U.png/32px-GreninjaHeadSSB4-U.png https://www.ssbwiki.com/images/thumb/8/89/CorrinHeadSSB4-U.png/32px-CorrinHeadSSB4-U.png https://www.ssbwiki.com/images/thumb/0/0d/MegaManHeadSSB4-U.png/32px-MegaManHeadSSB4-U.png || King Kitty |
Revision as of 09:17, December 27, 2017
- Most of these tournaments are minor/local tournaments. Tournaments marked in bold are moderate/regional tournaments, and tournaments marked in bold italics are major/national tournaments.
Project M
Tournament | Date | Placement | Location | Characters used | Username |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anime Weekend Atlanta 2014 | September 27, 2014 | 25th | Atlanta, GA | c0relag |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | Placement | Location | Characters used | Username |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NerdaCon 2015 | November 7th, 2015 | 13th | Columbus, GA | theshulkanator | |
Con Nooga 2016 | February 20, 2016 | 9th (?) | Chattanooga, TN | Greninjator | |
MomoCon 2016 | May 28, 2016 | 65th | Atlanta, GA | CosmicLeaf | |
Magic City Con 2016 | June 11, 2016 | 3rd | Hoover, AL | Dragonfruit | |
ValhallaCon 2016 | July 9, 2016 | 3rd | Columbia, SC | Umbralight | |
Down to Smash 2016 | October 22, 2016 | 49th | Birmingham, AL | CosmicLeaf | |
KSU Homelessness Awareness Week Tournament II | November 9, 2016 | 17th | Marietta, GA | takumi | |
Atlanta Anime Day 2016 | November 26, 2016 | 2nd | Atlanta, GA | (no username) | |
Knoxville Anime Day 2017 | January 21, 2017 | 9th | Knoxville, TN | (no username) | |
Final Round XX | March 11, 2017 | 65th | Atlanta, GA | CosmicLeaf | |
MomoCon 2017 | May 27, 2017 | 97th | Atlanta, GA | CosmicLeaf | |
Anime Festival Orlando 2017 | June 10, 2017 | 7th/9th (?) | Orlando, FL | blaze | |
Road to Scenic: Finale | June 17, 2017 | 33rd | Chattanooga, TN | CosmicLeaf | |
AARC 2017 | July 29, 2017 | 2nd | Asheville, NC | Indigo | |
Kickoff - Fall 2017 | September 2nd, 2017 | 17th | Nashville, TN | CosmicLeaf | |
Nerd Corner Knockout 7 - Round Robin | November 18, 2017 | 6th | Kennesaw, GA | 69C | |
Yamacon 2017 | December 2, 2017 | 13th | Pigeon Forge, TN | King Kitty |