Smasher:Mayb: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sternsummitsingles Stern Summit]||December 28th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/sternsummitsingles Stern Summit]||December 28th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apollo IV | |[[Apollo III]]||March 11th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Subtle}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://nebulous.challonge.com/nebsafterdark56 Nebs After Dark 56]||March 14th, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Sam Jacobs}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/apollo-iv-7/events/melee-singles/brackets/129529 Apollo IV]||April 8th, 2017||7th||4th||{{Sm|TheSWOOPER}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ghost Pepper Smash]]||April 22nd, 2017||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | |[[Ghost Pepper Smash]]||April 22nd, 2017||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Scarlet Classic III]]||April 23rd, 2017||1st||—||— | |[[The Scarlet Classic III]]||April 23rd, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05102017SSBM Xanadu Weekly]||May 10th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/it-s-2-lit-500-pot-bonus/events/melee-singles/brackets/127650 IT'S 2 LIT]||April 30th, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Widl}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Royal Flush (tournament)|Royal Flush]]||May 12th-14th, 2017||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Lyric}} | |[[Royal Flush (tournament)|Royal Flush]]||May 12th-14th, 2017||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Lyric}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||49th||9th||Atomsk | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/apollo-vi-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/136381 Apollo VI]||June 3rd, 2017||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/j82frcoe Full Metal Bracket]||June 15th, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|JFlex}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||49th||9th||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://hitboxarena.challonge.com/MeleeDoubleHeader7Day2Singles Melee Double Header #7 Day 2]||August 14th, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|TheSWOOPER}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|iluvcrispix}} | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|iluvcrispix}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://nebulous.challonge.com/nad82 Nebs After Dark 82]||September 12thth, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||49th||9th||{{Sm|HT}} | |[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||49th||9th||{{Sm|HT}} |
Revision as of 20:19, November 14, 2017
Mayb | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Peach |
Other Melee character | Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kilmer Varela |
Location | West New York, New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Mayb is a SSBM Peach player from West New York, New Jersey who joined the Melee community first on Dolphin in late 2015 but started entering offline tournaments in early 2016. He is a rising star in the New Jersey and NYC melee community, having taken sets from Hax (On the B0xx), Slox, Abate, Squid, R2DLiu, JFlex, Zanguzen, Zealous5000, and several players in both the NYC and NJ SSBM scene. He is currently ranked 1st on the New Jersey Power Rankings and 20th on the NYC Metropolitan Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lactic Malick | May 16th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Stern Summit | December 28th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Apollo III | March 11th, 2017 | 9th | 4th | Subtle |
Nebs After Dark 56 | March 14th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Sam Jacobs |
Apollo IV | April 8th, 2017 | 7th | 4th | TheSWOOPER |
Ghost Pepper Smash | April 22nd, 2017 | 9th | 2nd | Atomsk |
The Scarlet Classic III | April 23rd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Xanadu Weekly | May 10th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
IT'S 2 LIT | April 30th, 2017 | 5th | 3rd | Widl |
Royal Flush | May 12th-14th, 2017 | 49th | 33rd | Lyric |
Apollo VI | June 3rd, 2017 | 4th | 2nd | Atomsk |
Full Metal Bracket | June 15th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | JFlex |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 49th | 9th | Atomsk |
Melee Double Header #7 Day 2 | August 14th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | TheSWOOPER |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 65th | 17th | iluvcrispix |
Nebs After Dark 82 | September 12thth, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 49th | 9th | HT |