Smasher:Pefo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
(A page I originally created but didn't put as much effort as I should have, hopefully this would've "redeemed" that.) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssb4 = Sonic | | mainssb4 = Sonic | ||
| skillssb4 = Professional | | skillssb4 = Professional | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: | | rankingssb4 = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 8th | ||
| alias = Pfo | |||
| realname = Pablo Fernández | | realname = Pablo Fernández | ||
| location = Madrid | | location = Madrid | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pefo''' is a {{SSB4|Sonic}} main from Madrid, Spain. His breakout tournament was [[Smashdown World]] where he beat {{Sm|vyQ}} and {{Sm|iStudying}} to place 9th. He also has wins over {{Sm|Marcbri}}, {{Sm|El_Pitikla}} and {{Sm| | '''Pefo''' is a {{SSB4|Sonic}} main from Madrid, Spain. His breakout tournament was [[Smashdown World]] where he beat {{Sm|vyQ}} and {{Sm|iStudying}} to place 9th. He also has wins over {{Sm|SuperGirlKels}}, {{Sm|MVL}}, {{Sm|Marcbri}}, {{Sm|El_Pitikla}} and {{Sm|Clade}}. He is currently ranked 8th on the [[Spanish Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[http://gamergy3smash.challonge.com/GranOpen Gamergy 3; Gran Open]||June 26th-28th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ESL Community Cup 2 Europe]]||August 16th, 2015||4th||—||— | |[[ESL Community Cup 2 Europe]]||August 16th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ESL Community Cup Final Europe]]||August 23rd, 2015||3rd||—||— | |[[ESL Community Cup Final Europe]]||August 23rd, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://nensandgimps.challonge.com/WiiUSinglesBracket Nens & Gimps]||August 27th-30th, 2015||7th||9th||{{Sm|Afo_Invnt}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashmadrid.challonge.com/PixelSmash3 Pixel Smash III]||February 21st, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashmadrid.challonge.com/otakumadridsabadosmash4 Otakumadrid Sabado]||March 19th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://ramboot.challonge.com/SxR7 Smash X Ramboot #7]||May 28th, 2016||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Death_Alex}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Alguien_Juega1 ¿Alguien Juega?]||June 5th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[|[http://smashmadrid.challonge.com/PixelSmashV Pixel Smash V]||June 18th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sonic-boom-2016-summer-edition/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/35389/118956 Sonic Boom 2016]||July 30th-31st, 2016||4th||5th||{{Sm|Pepo}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/sonic-boom-2016-summer-edition/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/35389/118956 Sonic Boom 2016]||July 30th-31st, 2016||4th||5th||{{Sm|Pepo}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashmadrid.challonge.com/KKK3MAD Invitacional KKK3]||August 30th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Syndicate 2016]]||September 10th-11th, 2016||49th||9th||Pepo | |[[Syndicate 2016]]||September 10th-11th, 2016||49th||9th||Pepo | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/pixel-series-i/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/78933 Pixel Series I]||October 14th-15th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashmadrid.challonge.com/FinalSmashMGE Gran Final]||October 29th-31st, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smashdown World]]||November 26th-27th, 2016||9th||9th||Pepo | |[[Smashdown World]]||November 26th-27th, 2016||9th||9th||Pepo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/roll-dynasty-tournament/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/129923/368507 Roll Dynasty Tournament]||April 14th-16th, | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/pixel-series-iv-1/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/111309 Pixel Series IV]||January 28th-29th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/peposaga KG: Pepo Saga]||March 4th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/roll-dynasty-tournament/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/129923/368507 Roll Dynasty Tournament]||April 14th-16th, 2017||9th||3rd||Pepo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/kg-pefo-saga/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/126149 KG: Pefo Saga]||May 6th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://ramboot.challonge.com/SxR19 Smash x Ramboot #19]||June 24th, 2017||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Abogado}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Albion 2]]||July 1st-2nd, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/adapt-kingdom-1/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/140430 Adapt Kingdom]||July 7th-9th, 2017||5th||2nd||Pepo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/force-paw-saturdays-1/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/145453 Force Paw Saturdays #1]||September 9th, 2017||2nd||1st||Pepo | |||
|- | |||
|[http://myrtia69.challonge.com/myrtia15 Myrtia #15]||September 14th, 2017||9th||1st||Pepo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Syndicate 2017]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Marcbri}} | |[[Syndicate 2017]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Marcbri}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/force-paw-saturdays-2/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/150968 Force Paw Saturdays #2]||October 7th, 2017||1st||1st||Pepo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/force-paw-saturdays-3/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/160980 Force Paw Saturdays #3]||October 21st, 2017||1st||2nd||Pepo | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://nensandgimps.challonge.com/WiiUSinglesBracket Nens & Gimps]||August 27th-30th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/AkibaStoreMelee Akiba SMASH!]||September 27th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashmadrid.challonge.com/alcorconsmash Mini-Alcorcón]||October 24th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashmadrid.challonge.com/rom Revival of Madrid]||October 30th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashmadrid.challonge.com/rom2 Revival of Madrid II]||November 21st, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashmadrid.challonge.com/otakumadridsabadomelee Otakumadrid Sabado]||March 19th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashmadrid.challonge.com/MazoMeleeIV Mazo Melee IV]||June 11th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://nensandgimps.challonge.com/WiiUSinglesBracket Nens & Gimps]||August 27th-30th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Pefo1991 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Pefo1991 Twitter account] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/3493/pefo SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/3493/pefo SSBWorld profile] |
Revision as of 15:43, November 9, 2017
Pefo "Pfo" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Sonic |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Spanish Power Rankings: 8th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Pablo Fernández |
Location | Madrid |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Pefo is a Sonic main from Madrid, Spain. His breakout tournament was Smashdown World where he beat vyQ and iStudying to place 9th. He also has wins over SuperGirlKels, MVL, Marcbri, El_Pitikla and Clade. He is currently ranked 8th on the Spanish Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gamergy 3; Gran Open | June 26th-28th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
ESL Community Cup 2 Europe | August 16th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
ESL Community Cup Final Europe | August 23rd, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Nens & Gimps | August 27th-30th, 2015 | 7th | 9th | Afo_Invnt |
Pixel Smash III | February 21st, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Otakumadrid Sabado | March 19th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash X Ramboot #7 | May 28th, 2016 | 2nd | 5th | Death_Alex |
¿Alguien Juega? | June 5th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Pixel Smash V | June 18th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Sonic Boom 2016 | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 4th | 5th | Pepo |
Invitacional KKK3 | August 30th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 49th | 9th | Pepo |
Pixel Series I | October 14th-15th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Gran Final | October 29th-31st, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Smashdown World | November 26th-27th, 2016 | 9th | 9th | Pepo |
Pixel Series IV | January 28th-29th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
KG: Pepo Saga | March 4th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Roll Dynasty Tournament | April 14th-16th, 2017 | 9th | 3rd | Pepo |
KG: Pefo Saga | May 6th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash x Ramboot #19 | June 24th, 2017 | 2nd | 5th | Abogado |
Albion 2 | July 1st-2nd, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Adapt Kingdom | July 7th-9th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Pepo |
Force Paw Saturdays #1 | September 9th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Pepo |
Myrtia #15 | September 14th, 2017 | 9th | 1st | Pepo |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | Marcbri |
Force Paw Saturdays #2 | October 7th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Pepo |
Force Paw Saturdays #3 | October 21st, 2017 | 1st | 2nd | Pepo |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nens & Gimps | August 27th-30th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Akiba SMASH! | September 27th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Mini-Alcorcón | October 24th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Revival of Madrid | October 30th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Revival of Madrid II | November 21st, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Otakumadrid Sabado | March 19th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Mazo Melee IV | June 11th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nens & Gimps | August 27th-30th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |