User:ChuckNorris24/Songs I Like: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Please leave me some song suggestions.) |
(songs songs songs and more songs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YMgtjYv7zIo 96 Tears] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YMgtjYv7zIo 96 Tears] | ||
|? | |? and the Mysterians | ||
|''96 Tears'' | |''96 Tears'' | ||
|1966 | |1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vxLEte9D40g Can't Get Enough of You Baby] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vxLEte9D40g Can't Get Enough of You Baby] | ||
|? | |? and the Mysterians | ||
|''Action'' | |''Action'' | ||
|1967 | |1967 | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|''Wreck-It Ralph: An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack'' | |''Wreck-It Ralph: An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack'' | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jne9t8sHpUc Ironic] | |||
|Alanis Morissette | |||
|''Jagged Little Pill'' | |||
|1995 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iCIEyPuu75g You Oughta Know] | |||
|Alanis Morissette | |||
|''Jagged Little Pill'' | |||
|1995 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vpEwKz6YCEs Heat of the Moment] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vpEwKz6YCEs Heat of the Moment] | ||
Line 199: | Line 209: | ||
|''London Calling'' | |''London Calling'' | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bn1Ca8izXto Rock the Casbah] | |||
|The Clash | |||
|''Combat Rock'' | |||
|1982 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GqH21LEmfbQ Should I Stay or Should I Go] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GqH21LEmfbQ Should I Stay or Should I Go] | ||
Line 234: | Line 249: | ||
|''Parachutes'' | |''Parachutes'' | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4EkLF__fAic All Through the Night] | |||
|Cyndi Lauper | |||
|''She's So Unusual'' | |||
|1983 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UJwFO4l74yY Girls Just Want to Have Fun] | |||
|Cyndi Lauper | |||
|''She's So Unusual'' | |||
|1983 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QcLv2RB49_k She Bop] | |||
|Cyndi Lauper | |||
|''She's So Unusual'' | |||
|1983 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2PqhOrgk11A Time After Time] | |||
|Cyndi Lauper | |||
|''She's So Unusual'' | |||
|1983 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U7xjYeWOhbU True Colors] | |||
|Cyndi Lauper | |||
|''True Colors'' | |||
|1986 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e8-sMJZTYf0 Bodies] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e8-sMJZTYf0 Bodies] | ||
Line 239: | Line 279: | ||
|''Sinner'' | |''Sinner'' | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0TLK-i2X9zw Barely Breathing] | |||
|Duncan Sheik | |||
|''Duncan Sheik'' | |||
|1996 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IYlqUSkBgwQ Lose Yourself] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IYlqUSkBgwQ Lose Yourself] | ||
Line 274: | Line 319: | ||
|''Genesis'' | |''Genesis'' | ||
|1983 | |1983 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gpqmoBYkQfc Careless Whisper] | |||
|George Michael | |||
|''Make It Big'' | |||
|1984 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FRuVO8sEliw Faith] | |||
|George Michael | |||
|''Faith'' | |||
|1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EtSAIhP1-5s Before It's Too Late (Sam and Mikaela's Theme)] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EtSAIhP1-5s Before It's Too Late (Sam and Mikaela's Theme)] | ||
Line 304: | Line 359: | ||
|''Making Mirrors'' | |''Making Mirrors'' | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=psrjbmOv4RA The Sweet Escape] | |||
|Gwen Stefani feat. Akon | |||
|''The Sweet Escape'' | |||
|2006 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VYdGLu43ZTw Alone] | |||
|Heart | |||
|''Bad Animals'' | |||
|1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cGs8vtjDxxY The Reason] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cGs8vtjDxxY The Reason] | ||
Line 329: | Line 394: | ||
|''All or Nothing'' | |''All or Nothing'' | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uuZE_IRwLNI Mirrors] | |||
|Justin Timberlake | |||
|''The 20/20 Experience'' | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KpS-9OcYyqk Not a Bad Thing] | |||
|Justin Timberlake | |||
|''The 20/20 Experience - 2 of 2'' | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AzRsAHoBkXQ Carry On Wayward Son] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AzRsAHoBkXQ Carry On Wayward Son] | ||
Line 389: | Line 464: | ||
|''Loggins and Messina'' | |''Loggins and Messina'' | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l-U0TLwu_2w Dímelo (I Need to Know)] | |||
|Marc Anthony | |||
|''Marc Anthony'' | |||
|1999 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UYzEfRw6zzs I Need to Know] | |||
|Marc Anthony | |||
|''Marc Anthony'' | |||
|1999 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3kY9zvLvzhc 3AM] | |||
|Matchbox 20 | |||
|''Yourself or Someone Like You'' | |||
|1996 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sIkjyQt3xv8 Back 2 Good] | |||
|Matchbox 20 | |||
|''Yourself or Someone Like You'' | |||
|1996 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=StFfXP4eAgU Unwell] | |||
|Matchbox 20 | |||
|''More Than You Think You Are'' | |||
|2002 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ivd6I-L8s2E All I Need Is a Miracle] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ivd6I-L8s2E All I Need Is a Miracle] | ||
Line 449: | Line 549: | ||
|''MTV Unplugged in New York'' | |''MTV Unplugged in New York'' | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TR3Vdo5etCQ Don't Speak] | |||
|No Doubt | |||
|''Tragic Kingdom'' | |||
|1995 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9DvRCykzHy4 Wonderwall] | |||
|Oasis | |||
|''(What's the Story) Morning Glory?'' | |||
|1995 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ytBR7ET_6uU Fireflies] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ytBR7ET_6uU Fireflies] | ||
Line 619: | Line 729: | ||
|''Whenever You Need Somebody'' | |''Whenever You Need Somebody'' | ||
|1987 | |1987 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=egY0J5haROc Lonely No More] | |||
|Rob Thomas | |||
|''...Something to Be'' | |||
|2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nM0Fl2MnV5Y Walk This Way] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nM0Fl2MnV5Y Walk This Way] | ||
Line 624: | Line 739: | ||
|''Raising Hell'' | |''Raising Hell'' | ||
|1986 | |1986 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=slvqH3kI6Vk Black Magic Woman/Gypsy Queen] | |||
|Santana | |||
|''Abraxas'' | |||
|1970 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ni7oIaJEwe4 The Game of Love] | |||
|Santana feat. Michelle Branch | |||
|''Shaman'' and ''Hotel Paper'' | |||
|2002 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E39MEY-5CDA Into the Night] | |||
|Santana feat. Chad Kroeger | |||
|''Ultimate Santana'' | |||
|2007 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QcUxrpIwuQ4 Smooth] | |||
|Santana feat. Rob Thomas | |||
|''Supernatural'' | |||
|1999 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ozKsQnRHb-c Angel] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ozKsQnRHb-c Angel] | ||
Line 629: | Line 764: | ||
|''Surfacing'' and ''City of Angels: Music from the Motion Picture'' | |''Surfacing'' and ''City of Angels: Music from the Motion Picture'' | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w7y19ED6Vrk Kiss from a Rose (Love Theme from ''Batman Forever'')] | |||
|Seal | |||
|''Seal'' and ''Batman Forever: Original Music from the Motion Picture'' | |||
|1994 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EAS-pvQ06s4 Closing Time] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EAS-pvQ06s4 Closing Time] | ||
Line 689: | Line 829: | ||
|''Look at Us'' | |''Look at Us'' | ||
|1965 | |1965 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Sp1dfoTV_z4 Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now] | |||
|Starship | |||
|''Mannequin: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' and ''No Protection'' | |||
|1987 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DnUSGAi9j8I We Built This City] | |||
|Starship | |||
|''Knee Deep in the Hoopla'' | |||
|1985 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=40Cs_Y3ZJjo Foolish Heart] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=40Cs_Y3ZJjo Foolish Heart] | ||
Line 754: | Line 904: | ||
|''War'' | |''War'' | ||
|1983 | |1983 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SMastE7oBMA Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me] | |||
|U2 | |||
|''Batman Forever: Original Music from the Motion Picture'' | |||
|1995 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BnD6ojjA0OA I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BnD6ojjA0OA I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For] | ||
Line 804: | Line 959: | ||
|''Shrek Forever After: Music from the Motion Picture'' | |''Shrek Forever After: Music from the Motion Picture'' | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MZVY-pGDsN4 Last Christmas] | |||
|Wham! | |||
|''Music from the Edge of Heaven'' | |||
|1984 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QcmRKI9k3LU Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go] | |||
|Wham! | |||
|''Make It Big'' | |||
|1984 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3LhzZ0Fj9_Y Doubleback] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3LhzZ0Fj9_Y Doubleback] |