User:ChuckNorris24/Songs I Like: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(U2 and Phil Collins are both amazing. I also added a few other minor songs.) |
(Please leave me some song suggestions.) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{notice|This is a work in progress.}} | {{notice|This is a work in progress.}} | ||
I like '' | I like a ''ton'' of music. So I've decided to make a list of all the songs I like. Before you start, I must warn you, it is ''extremely'' long. Enjoy! | ||
{|border="1" class="wikitable sortable" | {|border="1" class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Album | !Album | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YMgtjYv7zIo 96 Tears] | |||
|? & the Mysterians | |||
|''96 Tears'' | |||
|1966 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vxLEte9D40g Can't Get Enough of You Baby] | |||
|? & the Mysterians | |||
|''Action'' | |||
|1967 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3PAwp_1wYz8 Take On Me] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3PAwp_1wYz8 Take On Me] | ||
Line 29: | Line 39: | ||
|''Armageddon: The Album'' | |''Armageddon: The Album'' | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5UFFa1HbFfA Walk This Way] | |||
|Aerosmith | |||
|''Toys in the Attic'' | |||
|1975 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XZTtRfRW94U Sugar Rush] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XZTtRfRW94U Sugar Rush] | ||
Line 59: | Line 74: | ||
|''Millennium'' | |''Millennium'' | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6IRcX6poKT0 Nothin' on You] | |||
|B.o.B. feat. Bruno Mars | |||
|''B.o.B Presents: The Adventures of Bobby Ray'' | |||
|2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p9PjrtcHJPo Gold] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p9PjrtcHJPo Gold] | ||
Line 71: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lM5GNZR0szE Just the Way You Are] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lM5GNZR0szE Just the Way You Are] | ||
|Bruno Mars | |||
|''Doo-Wops & Hooligans'' | |||
|2010 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sN36JM8l52g The Lazy Song] | |||
|Bruno Mars | |Bruno Mars | ||
|''Doo-Wops & Hooligans'' | |''Doo-Wops & Hooligans'' | ||
Line 144: | Line 169: | ||
|''The Chicago Transit Authority'' | |''The Chicago Transit Authority'' | ||
|1969 | |1969 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4PvN7ujfj2w Feelin' Stronger Every Day] | |||
|Chicago | |||
|''Chicago VI'' | |||
|1973 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kRTMWzVoT_U Old Days] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kRTMWzVoT_U Old Days] | ||
Line 164: | Line 194: | ||
|''Planes: Original Soundtrack'' | |''Planes: Original Soundtrack'' | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qsrEAWcAvRg Lost in the Supermarket] | |||
|The Clash | |||
|''London Calling'' | |||
|1979 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GqH21LEmfbQ Should I Stay or Should I Go] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GqH21LEmfbQ Should I Stay or Should I Go] | ||
Line 174: | Line 209: | ||
|''The Hunger Games: Catching Fire – Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' | |''The Hunger Games: Catching Fire – Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MIHZBKl7KPw Clocks] | |||
|Coldplay | |||
|''A Rush of Blood to the Head'' | |||
|2002 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J6ZWlDks0nQ Paradise] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J6ZWlDks0nQ Paradise] | ||
Line 194: | Line 234: | ||
|''Parachutes'' | |''Parachutes'' | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e8-sMJZTYf0 Bodies] | |||
|Drowning Pool | |||
|''Sinner'' | |||
|2001 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IYlqUSkBgwQ Lose Yourself] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IYlqUSkBgwQ Lose Yourself] | ||
Line 202: | Line 247: | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sF-YBfnappM Mom's Spaghetti] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sF-YBfnappM Mom's Spaghetti] | ||
|Eminem Remix | |Eminem Remix | ||
|'' | |''ytmnd.com'' | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 269: | Line 314: | ||
|''Every Man for Himself'' | |''Every Man for Himself'' | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GFQYaoiIFh8 Demons] | |||
|Imagine Dragons | |||
|''Night Visions'' | |||
|2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3JnxmI1ojYc Radioactive] | |||
|Imagine Dragons | |||
|''Night Visions'' | |||
|2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bO0InBfnc6U Down] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bO0InBfnc6U Down] | ||
Line 279: | Line 334: | ||
|''Leftoverture'' | |''Leftoverture'' | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yLGjCw1-Wts Dust in the Wind] | |||
|Kansas | |||
|''Point of Know Return'' | |||
|1977 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CTTjLxXFg0k Because of You] | |||
|Kelly Clarkson | |||
|''Breakaway'' | |||
|2004 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hKCGBv65w_M Breakaway] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hKCGBv65w_M Breakaway] | ||
Line 289: | Line 354: | ||
|''A Moment Like This - Single'' | |''A Moment Like This - Single'' | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qdBoUlBo_6k Since U Been Gone] | |||
|Kelly Clarkson | |||
|''Breakaway'' | |||
|2004 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nij7jRgNdgU Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nij7jRgNdgU Stronger (What Doesn't Kill You)] | ||
Line 314: | Line 384: | ||
|''Caddyshack: Music from the Motion Picture Soundtrack'' | |''Caddyshack: Music from the Motion Picture Soundtrack'' | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2hlMi6PvUDE Your Mama Don't Dance] | |||
|Loggins and Messina | |||
|''Loggins and Messina'' | |||
|1972 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ivd6I-L8s2E All I Need Is a Miracle] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ivd6I-L8s2E All I Need Is a Miracle] | ||
Line 334: | Line 409: | ||
|''The Mindbenders'' | |''The Mindbenders'' | ||
|1965 | |1965 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=udX6y-FB3vU I'm a Believer] | |||
|The Monkees | |||
|''More of the Monkees'' | |||
|1966 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nCKpLc374bc Bye Bye Bye] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nCKpLc374bc Bye Bye Bye] | ||
Line 349: | Line 429: | ||
|''Maybe You've Been Brainwashed Too'' | |''Maybe You've Been Brainwashed Too'' | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BJr-iFh1OZk Heart-Shaped Box] | |||
|Nirvana | |||
|''In Utero'' | |||
|1993 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WHZ9jh7IhkU Lithium] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WHZ9jh7IhkU Lithium] | ||
Line 384: | Line 469: | ||
|''The Midsummer Station'' and ''Kiss'' | |''The Midsummer Station'' and ''Kiss'' | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qje0v6dGvPM Ain't It Fun] | |||
|Paramore | |||
|''Paramore'' | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rxKbsVXN1To Still Into You] | |||
|Paramore | |||
|''Paramore'' | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MsliRiHsM94 That's What You Get] | |||
|Paramore | |||
|''Riot!'' | |||
|2007 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PWi8M8x5Ig8 Everytime You Go Away] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PWi8M8x5Ig8 Everytime You Go Away] | ||
Line 499: | Line 599: | ||
|''Hi Infidelity'' | |''Hi Infidelity'' | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TGwCP2hX2FM Time for Me to Fly] | |||
|REO Speedwagon | |||
|''You Can Tune a Piano, but You Can't Tuna Fish.'' | |||
|1978 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FgT_mJXbvCQ Keep On Loving You] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FgT_mJXbvCQ Keep On Loving You] | ||
Line 514: | Line 619: | ||
|''Whenever You Need Somebody'' | |''Whenever You Need Somebody'' | ||
|1987 | |1987 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nM0Fl2MnV5Y Walk This Way] | |||
|Run-D.M.C. feat. Steven Tyler and Joe Perry | |||
|''Raising Hell'' | |||
|1986 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ozKsQnRHb-c Angel] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ozKsQnRHb-c Angel] | ||
Line 544: | Line 654: | ||
|''The Breakfast Club: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' | |''The Breakfast Club: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack'' | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RRkIQ1Djlbs Hero] | |||
|Skillet | |||
|''Awake'' | |||
|2009 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u9NStVkSCuk Monster] | |||
|Skillet | |||
|''Awake'' | |||
|2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5ZYgIrqELFw All Star] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5ZYgIrqELFw All Star] | ||
Line 549: | Line 669: | ||
|''Astro Lounge'' | |''Astro Lounge'' | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IezqUzD2nuU Can't Get Enough of You, Baby] | |||
|Smash Mouth | |||
|''Astro Lounge'' | |||
|1999 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EaKDOYTZbJg I'm a Believer] | |||
|Smash Mouth | |||
|''Shrek: Music from the Original Motion Picture'' and ''Smash Mouth'' | |||
|2001 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uM2z60kDdZo Walkin' on the Sun] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uM2z60kDdZo Walkin' on the Sun] | ||
Line 588: | Line 718: | ||
|Sum 41 | |Sum 41 | ||
|''All Killer, No Filler'' | |''All Killer, No Filler'' | ||
|2001 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HrQsGeKN6qk Chop Suey!] | |||
|System of a Down | |||
|''Toxicity'' | |||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 604: | Line 739: | ||
|''Tommy Tutone 2'' | |''Tommy Tutone 2'' | ||
|1981 | |1981 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MQyl2ObYKaM Billionare] | |||
|Travie McCoy feat. Bruno Mars | |||
|''Lazarus'' | |||
|2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9ZEURntrQOg Happy Together] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9ZEURntrQOg Happy Together] | ||
Line 654: | Line 794: | ||
|''The Joshua Tree'' | |''The Joshua Tree'' | ||
|1987 | |1987 | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZwkiatZjMyY Buddy Holly] | |||
|Weezer | |||
|''Weezer'' | |||
|1994 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zvHItTQKIoY I'm a Believer] | |||
|Weezer | |||
|''Shrek Forever After: Music from the Motion Picture'' | |||
|2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3LhzZ0Fj9_Y Doubleback] | |[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3LhzZ0Fj9_Y Doubleback] |