Helpless: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mewtwo]]||[[Teleport]]||Up Special||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | |[[Mewtwo]]||[[Teleport]]||Up Special||{{GameIcon|SSBM}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Brawler]]||[[Thrust Uppercut]]||Up special||{{GameIcon|SSBU}}||Only available in ''Ultimate''. Replaces Piston Punch from ''SSB4''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Link]], [[Toon Link]]||[[Triforce Slash]]||Final Smash||{{GameIcon|SSBB}}||Link and Toon Link will only became helpless if their opponent carries a heavy [[item]] as this attack will be canceled. | |[[Link]], [[Toon Link]]||[[Triforce Slash]]||Final Smash||{{GameIcon|SSBB}}||Link and Toon Link will only became helpless if their opponent carries a heavy [[item]] as this attack will be canceled. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mii Brawler]]||[[Ultimate Uppercut]]||Neutral Special||{{GameIcon|SSB4}}||Only available in ''SSB4''. | |[[Mii Brawler]]||[[Ultimate Uppercut]]||Neutral Special||{{GameIcon|SSB4}}||Only available in ''SSB4''. |