Smasher:Kreeg: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (every major since the start of 2023 to now (almost July) has been to 64, plus several good wins like Jakal and BassMage. I think Upper high level is warranted) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Marth | |mainssbu = Marth | ||
|otherssbu = Roy | |otherssbu = Roy | ||
|skillssbu = | |skillssbu = Upper high level | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Utah Power Rankings]]: 1st | |rankingssbu = [[Utah Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|LAN King}} | |sponsor = {{Team|LAN King}} | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kreeg''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Marth}} player from Utah. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Utah Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Utah Ultimate Power Rankings]], and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|BassMage}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Scend}}, {{Sm|VaLoR}}, {{Sm|Sonido}}, and {{Sm|Shoe}}. | '''Kreeg''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Marth}} player from Utah. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Utah Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Utah Ultimate Power Rankings]], and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|BassMage}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Scend}}, {{Sm|VaLoR}}, {{Sm|Sonido}}, and {{Sm|Shoe}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Utah Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Utah Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Winter 2019||||4th||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Spring 2020||||4th||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Summer 2021||||2nd||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Winter 2021||||4th||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Fall 2022||||2nd||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|Quarter 1 2023||January-March 2023||1st||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 37: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th, 2019||97th / 811||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2019||65th / 302||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends 2 Year Anniversary}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 14th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashing Legends 2 Year Anniversary}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 14th, 2019||33rd / 246||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2019}}||November 1st-2nd. 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|Sola}} | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2019}}||November 1st-2nd. 2019||17th / 171||13th / 39||{{Sm|Sola}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Ascension}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Ascension}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||49th / 279||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Slopes Arcade}} High School Showdown||January 30th-31st, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Slopes Arcade}} High School Showdown||January 30th-31st, 2020||1st / 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LAN King Smash Royale XI | |{{Trn|LAN King Smash Royale XI}}||February 1st, 2020||3rd / 220||5th / 56||{{Sm|Fusion}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|bunker down (2)}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|bunker down (2)}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||7th / 291||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BESTNEXPO: MASH OFF}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|BESTNEXPO: MASH OFF}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2020||65th / 330||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||33rd / 420||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Collective 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Collective 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||7th / 649||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 30th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 30th, 2020||17th / 446||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: West USA}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: West USA}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||5th / 224||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get Clipped 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get Clipped 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th, 2020||9th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-17/details Juice Box 17]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 21st, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-17/details Juice Box 17]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 21st, 2020||13th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-19/details Juice Box 19]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-19/details Juice Box 19]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 11th, 2020||49th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BestNexpo 3: Arcadian}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|BestNexpo 3: Arcadian}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||17th / 116||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-21/details Juice Box 21]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 2nd, 2020||49th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-21/details Juice Box 21]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 2nd, 2020||49th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-22/details Juice Box 22]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 9th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-22/details Juice Box 22]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 9th, 2020||5th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2021||13th / 818||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||17th / 1,007||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2021||17th / 1,00,||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Speedy Summit 3}}||May 15th, 2021||13th||3rd||{{Sm|SpeedyBlueDude}} | |{{Trn|Speedy Summit 3}}||May 15th, 2021||13th / 26||3rd / 11||{{Sm|SpeedyBlueDude}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Dungeon}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||9th||1st||SpeedyBlueDude | |{{Trn|The Dungeon}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||9th / 182||1st / 48||SpeedyBlueDude | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||65th||17th||SpeedyBlueDude | |'''''{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}'''''||October 1st-3rd, 2021||65th / 1,101||17th / 137||SpeedyBlueDude | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}'''''||November 12th-14th, 2021||65th / 830||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King's Court: Crown 2 Pre-Local}}||June 17th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|King's Court: Crown 2 Pre-Local}}||June 17th, 2022||17th / 188||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Crown 2}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||49th||5th||SpeedyBlueDude | |{{Trn|Crown 2}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||49th / 416||5th / 80||SpeedyBlueDude | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Southwest USA 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 17th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Southwest USA 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 17th, 2022||3rd / 86||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier}}||October 21st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier}}||October 21st, 2022||33rd / 61||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Snake River Smash - See Me at Snake River}}||November 19th, 2022||13th||1st||SpeedyBlueDude | |{{Trn|Snake River Smash - See Me at Snake River}}||November 19th, 2022||13th / 113||1st / 27||SpeedyBlueDude | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse}}||January 19th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse}}||January 19th, 2023||25th / 161||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||49th||25th||SpeedyBlueDude | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2023||49th / 1,215||25th / 225||SpeedyBlueDude | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2023}}||February 17th-19th, 2023||13th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2023}}'''||February 17th-19th, 2023||13th / 389||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||17th||17th||SpeedyBlueDude | |'''''{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET}}'''''||April 1st-2nd, 2023||17th / 512||17th / 87||SpeedyBlueDude | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Beak Bonk 2023}}||April 29th, 2023||4th||3rd||{{Sm|TemporaryPlan}} | |{{Trn|Beak Bonk 2023}}||April 29th, 2023||4th / 135||3rd / 36||{{Sm|TemporaryPlan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''{{Trn|Crown the Third}}'''''||June 3rd-4th, 2023||33rd / 418||13th / 99||SpeedyBlueDude | |'''''{{Trn|Crown the Third}}'''''||June 3rd-4th, 2023||33rd / 418||13th / 99||SpeedyBlueDude |