8-Player Smash: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→In Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: If those two microgames do appear in 5,6,or 7 players then it should be noted but in full 8 player smashes, they do not appear) |
m (→In Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Added Cloud Sea of Alrest - There are no cameos when fighting on this stage with 5 or more players.) |
||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|fatalfury|16px}} [[King of Fighters Stadium]] || There are no cameos in the stage. | |{{symbol|fatalfury|16px}} [[King of Fighters Stadium]] || There are no cameos in the stage. | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|xenoblade|16px}} [[Cloud Sea of Alrest]] || There are no cameos in the stage. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|tomodachi|16px}} [[Tomodachi Life]] || Only 2 rooms have Miis in them, as opposed to all 6. | |{{symbol|tomodachi|16px}} [[Tomodachi Life]] || Only 2 rooms have Miis in them, as opposed to all 6. |