Tournament:Smash @ Xanadu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Work in progress, just saving my work) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssb=y|ssbm=y|ssbb=y|ssb4=y|pm=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssb=y|ssbm=y|ssbb=y|ssb4=y|pm=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | |||
{{ | |name = Smash @ Xanadu | ||
'''Smash @ Xanadu''' (also known as '''S@X''' or '''F@X''' when featuring other "fighting" games) began in early 2013 and is currently one of the most watched ''Super Smash Bros.'' tournament weeklies, averaging a few thousand viewers. It is ran and streamed on [[Twitch]] by the [[ | |image = Smashatxanadu-logo-622-2.png | ||
|dates = ''Smash 4'' every Tuesday <br/> ''Melee'' and ''Project M'' every Wednesday | |||
|venue = Xanadu | |||
|address = 3921 Vero Rd | |||
|city = Arbutus, Maryland {{Flag|USA}} | |||
|director = [[VGBootCamp]] | |||
}} | |||
'''Smash @ Xanadu''' (also known as '''S@X''' or '''F@X''' when featuring other "fighting" games) began in early 2013 and is currently one of the most watched ''Super Smash Bros.'' tournament weeklies, averaging a few thousand viewers. It is ran and streamed on [[Twitch]] by the [[VGBootCamp]] team at the Xanadu Games store. They currently hold weekly tournaments for [[Melee]], [[Smash 4]], and [[Project M]] and previously held weekly tournaments for [[Super Smash Bros.]] and [[Brawl]] | |||
==Tournament results== | ==Tournament results== | ||
Line 46: | Line 51: | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' singles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' singles=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Date!!Entrants!!Winner!!Runner-up | !Tournament!!Date!!Entrants!!Winner!!Runner-up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 1st, 2013||7||{{Sm|Wenbo}}||{{Sm|BigWenz}} | |January 1st, 2013||7||{{Sm|Wenbo}}||{{Sm|BigWenz}} | ||
Line 196: | Line 201: | ||
|March 7th, 2015||32||{{Sm|Chillin}}||{{Sm|Redd}} | |March 7th, 2015||32||{{Sm|Chillin}}||{{Sm|Redd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 11th, 2015||53||{{Sm|Plank}}||{{Sm| | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03112015SSBM S@X: 88]||March 11th, 2015||53||{{Sm|Plank}}||{{Sm|The Moon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|March 18th, 2015||34||{{Sm|DJ Nintendo}}||{{Sm|Bones}} | |March 18th, 2015||34||{{Sm|DJ Nintendo}}||{{Sm|Bones}} | ||
Line 204: | Line 209: | ||
|April 1st, 2015||64||{{Sm|The Moon}}||{{Sm|Nintendude}} | |April 1st, 2015||64||{{Sm|The Moon}}||{{Sm|Nintendude}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 4th, 2015||24||{{Sm|Nintendude}}||{{Sm|Redd}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX04042015SSBM S@X: April 2015 Monthly]|| April 4th, 2015||24||{{Sm|Nintendude}}||{{Sm|Redd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|April 8th, 2015||55||{{Sm|The Moon}}||{{Sm|Nintendude}} | |April 8th, 2015||55||{{Sm|The Moon}}||{{Sm|Nintendude}} | ||
Line 350: | Line 355: | ||
|August 17th, 2016||47||{{Sm|HAT}}||{{Sm|Bones}} | |August 17th, 2016||47||{{Sm|HAT}}||{{Sm|Bones}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August 24th, 2016||42||{{Sm|Bones}}||{{Sm| | |August 24th, 2016||42||{{Sm|Bones}}||{{Sm|Ace of Flakes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August 31st, 2016||46||{{Sm|SmashG0D}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | |August 31st, 2016||46||{{Sm|SmashG0D}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | ||
Line 426: | Line 431: | ||
|May 10th, 2017||39||{{Sm|Plank}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | |May 10th, 2017||39||{{Sm|Plank}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 17th, 2017||33||{{Sm|SmashG0D}}||{{Sm|lloD}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05172017SSBM S@X: 202]||May 17th, 2017||33||{{Sm|SmashG0D}}||{{Sm|lloD}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax052017melee S@X: May 2017 Monthly||39||{{Sm|SmashG0D}}||{{Sm|lloD}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|May 24th, 2017||41||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|SmashG0D}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05242017SSBM S@X: 203]||May 24th, 2017||41||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|SmashG0D}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|May 31st, 2017||37||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|Plank}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05312017SSBM S@X: 204]||May 31st, 2017||37||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|Plank}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June 7th, 2017||51||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|Plank}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06072017SSBM S@X: 205]||June 7th, 2017||51||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|Plank}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June 14th, 2017||36||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06142017SSBM S@X: 206]||June 14th, 2017||36||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June 21st, 2017||42|||| | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06212017SSBM S@X: 207]||June 21st, 2017||42||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|June 28th, 2017||33|||| | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06282017SSBM S@X: 208]||June 28th, 2017||33|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|July 5th, 2017||46|||| | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07052017SSBM S@X: 209]||July 5th, 2017||46||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|July 12th, 2017||41||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/rc7enqzq S@X: 210]||July 12th, 2017||41||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|July 19th, 2017||48|||| | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/y3d54td3 S@X: 211]||July 19th, 2017||48||{{Sm|Plank}}||{{Sm|Ace of Flakes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|July 26th, 2017||58|||| | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07262017SSBM S@X: 212]||July 26th, 2017||58||{{Sm|Ace of Flakes}}||{{Sm|Plank}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August 2nd, 2017||52||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/jn7dryrp S@X: 213]||August 2nd, 2017||52||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August 9th, 2017||71||{{Sm|Darktooth}}||{{Sm|Jerry}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08092017SSBMSingles S@X: 214]||August 9th, 2017||71||{{Sm|Darktooth}}||{{Sm|Jerry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August 16th, 2017||42|||| | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/vucpq6s5 S@X: 215]||August 16th, 2017||42|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August 23rd, 2017||46||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|Polish}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sqbybkg2 S@X: 216]||August 23rd, 2017||46||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|Polish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|August 30th, 2017||23||{{Sm|HAT}}||{{Sm|Jerry}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/2n5zm32k S@X: 217]||August 30th, 2017||23||{{Sm|HAT}}||{{Sm|Jerry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|September 6th, 2017||30|||| | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/2h4szjv9 S@X: 218]||September 6th, 2017||30||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|September 13th, 2017||25||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/hw7an4be S@X: 219]||September 13th, 2017||25||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|September 20th, 2017||26||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{sm|Doctor Builder}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/f117ijy1 S@X: 220]||September 20th, 2017||26||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{sm|Doctor Builder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|September 27th, 2017||28||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{sm|Husband}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/mwkf3wqy S@X: 221]||September 27th, 2017||28||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{sm|Husband}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|October 4th, 2017||26|||| | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/h4c8gglh S@X: 222]||October 4th, 2017||26||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|Wenbo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|October 11th, 2017||28||{{Sm|Junebug}}||{{Sm|Jerry}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/zipacg80 S@X: 223]||October 11th, 2017||28||{{Sm|Junebug}}||{{Sm|Jerry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|October 18th, 2017||26||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|Plank}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10182017SSBM S@X: 224]||October 18th, 2017||26||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|Plank}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|October 25th, 2017||25||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/oxvbz4s4 S@X: 225]||October 25th, 2017||25||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|November 1st, 2017||19|||| | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/3pgfwcj1 S@X: 226]||November 1st, 2017||19||{{Sm|HAT}}||{{Sm|Jerry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|November 8th, 2017||28||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|Plank}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/9590zlvn S@X: 227]||November 8th, 2017||28||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|Plank}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|November 15th, 2017||24||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|Plank}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/ckryfnlq S@X: 228]||November 15th, 2017||24||{{Sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|Plank}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|November 22nd, 2017||23||{{sm|Jerry}}||{{sm|Polish}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/je20ylbj S@X: 229]||November 22nd, 2017||23||{{sm|Jerry}}||{{sm|Polish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|November 29th, 2017||15||{{sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/3vy2as5q S@X: 230]|| November 29th, 2017||15||{{sm|Jerry}}||{{Sm|HAT}} | ||
|} | |} | ||