Smasher:Blitz: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/salt-mines-2017/events Salt Mines 2017]||August 5th-6th, 2017||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Titanium}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/salt-mines-2017/events Salt Mines 2017]||August 5th-6th, 2017||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Titanium}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/c2xss7h5 Counterpick Summer]||August 12th-13th, 2017||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Rongunshu}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:35, August 13, 2017
Blitz | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Ike |
Project M main | Ike |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | Even Matchup Gaming |
Crew(s) | PTO |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Southern Ontario |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Top professional |
Blitz is a smasher from Southern Ontario who mains Ike in Project M. He is currently ranked 1st on the Southern Ontario Project M Power Rankings. He is one of the three best Ike players in Canada and one of the best Project M players in Canada in general, having wins over players like MorKs.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dynasty Battles 5: Mystery Chain | June 14th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
McSmashter 4 | February 21st-22nd, 2015 | 17th | 5th | Coastward |
Summit 2015 | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 9th | 3rd | Nightmare |
Smash INTENSIFIES 2 | November 28th-29th, 2015 | 7th | 5th | Coastward |
Frozen Phoenix | March 12th-13th, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Nightmare |
Smash 'N' Splash 2 | June 11th-12th, 2016 | 17th | 13th | n0ne |
Summit 2016 | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 17th | 5th | Hello |
Showdown: Battle Royale | December 10th-11th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Frozen Phoenix 2017 | March 25th-26th, 2017 | 7th | 5th | JJK |
Counterpick | May 20th-21st, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | JJK |
Blacklisted 3 | July 1st-2nd, 2017 | 33rd | 33rd | MessiNYC |
SuperNova 2 | July 29th-30th, 2017 | 49th | 5th | MorKs |
Salt Mines 2017 | August 5th-6th, 2017 | 2nd | 3rd | Titanium |
Counterpick Summer | August 12th-13th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | Rongunshu |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash INTENSIFIES 2 | November 28th-29th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Get On My Level 2016 | May 20th-22nd, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 2 | June 11th-12th, 2016 | 65th(DQ) | — | — |