Smasher:Machiavelli: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
SaboteurGG (talk | contribs) (Edits) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Low Tier City 4]]||June 18th-19th, 2016||5th||4th||{{Sm|Strong Bad}} | |[[Low Tier City 4]]||June 18th-19th, 2016||5th||4th||{{Sm|Strong Bad}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://norcalpm.challonge.com/boss3singles BOSS 3]||November 12th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:28, April 7, 2017
Machiavelli | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M main | Ivysaur |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | PMRank 2016: 26th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Corey Fields |
Location | Southern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Machiavelli is Project M Ivysaur player from Southern California, considered to be the best Ivysaur player in the world. He is currently ranked 26th on the PMRank 2016, and 3rd on the SoCal Project M Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fire Temple | April 12th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
MVG Sandstorm | April 18th-19th, 2015 | 5th | 7th | Sneez |
Smash FORE | July 26th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Low Tier City 3 | August 1st-2nd, 2015 | 5th | 5th | Umbreon |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 7th | 13th | YadoR |
FinalBOSS | January 9th-10th, 2016 | 9th | 3rd | YadoR |
SuperNova | April 16th, 2016 | 13th | 4th | Frozen |
The Big Balc | May 27-29th, 2016 | 13th | 4th | YadoR |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Strong Bad |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
BOSS 3 | November 12th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |