Smasher:Ken109: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Well I just found the mother lode apparently.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name =Ken109 | |name =Ken109 | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
|country =USA | |country =USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
Ken109 is a {{SSB4|Kirby}} [[main]]. He is known for breaking shields with Kirby's down special and being an active moderator in the Kirby discord group. He is argued by some to be | |||
{{ | '''Ken109''' is a {{SSB4|Kirby}} [[main]]. He is known for breaking shields with Kirby's down special and being an active moderator in the Kirby discord group. He is argued by some to be one of the best Kirby mains in ''SSB4''. | ||
==Tournament placings== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x1s XenoOne]||February 20th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x3s XenoThree]||March 19th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x5s XenoFive]||April 13th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x6s XenoSix]||April 20th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x8s XenoEight]||May 4th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x9s XenoNine]||May 11th, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/xss XenoSaga]||May 14th, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x11s XenoEleven]||May 25th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x12s XenoTwelve]||June 1st, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x13 XenoThirteen]||June 8th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x14 XenoFourteen]||June 16th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x16 XenoSixteen]||June 29th, 2016||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/xs2s XenoSaga II]||July 9th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x20 XenoTwenty]||July 27th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x21 XenoTwentyOne]||August 3rd, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Road to Shine]]||August 6th-10th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x24 XenoTwentyFour]||August 24th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x25 XenoTwentyFive]||August 31st, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x26 XenoTwentySix]||September 4th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x27 XenoTwentySeven]||September 8th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x28 XenoTwentyEight]||September 20th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/xa XenoArcadian]||September 23rd, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x29 XenoTwentyNine]||September 26th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/xs3s XenoSaga III]||October 1st, 2016||9th||9th||{{Sm|StephMickey}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x30 XenoThirty]||October 3rd, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Kirby professionals (SSB4)]] | [[Category:Kirby professionals (SSB4)]] |
Revision as of 01:08, October 16, 2016
Ken109 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Kirby |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Ken109 is a Kirby main. He is known for breaking shields with Kirby's down special and being an active moderator in the Kirby discord group. He is argued by some to be one of the best Kirby mains in SSB4.
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
XenoOne | February 20th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
XenoThree | March 19th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
XenoFive | April 13th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
XenoSix | April 20th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
XenoEight | May 4th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
XenoNine | May 11th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
XenoSaga | May 14th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
XenoEleven | May 25th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
XenoTwelve | June 1st, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
XenoThirteen | June 8th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
XenoFourteen | June 16th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
XenoSixteen | June 29th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
XenoSaga II | July 9th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
XenoTwenty | July 27th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
XenoTwentyOne | August 3rd, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Road to Shine | August 6th-10th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
XenoTwentyFour | August 24th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
XenoTwentyFive | August 31st, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
XenoTwentySix | September 4th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
XenoTwentySeven | September 8th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
XenoTwentyEight | September 20th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
XenoArcadian | September 23rd, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
XenoTwentyNine | September 26th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
XenoSaga III | October 1st, 2016 | 9th | 9th | StephMickey |
XenoThirty | October 3rd, 2016 | 9th | — | — |