Smasher:Odds: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (moved template) |
|||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alberta Beat Down V]]||August 28th-30th, 2015||1st||1st||Alphicans | |[[Alberta Beat Down V]]||August 28th-30th, 2015||1st||1st||Alphicans | ||
|- | |||
|[[Low Tier City 4]]||June 18th-19th, 2016||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Plate}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summit 2016]]||August 6th-7th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|E2xD}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alberta Beat Down V]]||August 28th-30th, 2015||5th||—||— | |[[Alberta Beat Down V]]||August 28th-30th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Summit 2016]]||August 6th-7th, 2016||7th||9th||{{Sm|Zuppy}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:54, August 15, 2016
Odds | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Other Melee character | Marth |
Project M main | Bowser |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Calgary, Alberta |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Odds is a Project M Bowser main who also plays Jigglypuff in Melee. He is regarded as one of the best Bowser players in Project M. He frequently places well in his region, along with several strong out of region placements. The most notable of these being at Northwest Majors VII, where he placed 3rd. He is currently ranked 1st and 7th on the Calgary Project M and Melee Power Rankings, respectively. Odds was ranked 9th on the spring 2015 Calgary Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Chronicles II | January 4th-5th, 2014 | 9th | 9th | Neon Black |
The Salt Flats | February 16th, 2014 | 3rd | 4th | Neon Black |
Otafest: Assault II | May 15th, 2014 | 9th | 7th | Jordan |
Get Wrapped! | December 20th-21st, 2014 | 5th | 1st | Quaff |
Salt Flats 3 | February 14th-15th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Alphicans |
Ron's House One | March 14th-15th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Alphicans |
Northwest Majors VII | April 24th-26th, 2015 | 3rd | 7th | Calpico |
Road to Otafest: Burning Time | May 9th-10th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Neri |
Low Tier City 3 | August 1st-2nd, 2015 | 33rd | 9th | Calm Animal |
Alberta Beat Down V | August 28th-30th, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Alphicans |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 17th | 33rd | Plate |
Summit 2016 | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | E2xD |
Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Chronicles 2 | January 4th-5th, 2014 | 13th | 9th | Neon Black |
The Salt Flats | February 16th, 2014 | 13th | 7th | Skin Flakes |
Otafest Assault II | May 15th, 2014 | 17th | 17th | JKizzle |
Get Wrapped! | December 20th-21st, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Salt Flats 3 | February 14th-15th, 2015 | 7th | 9th | Ashley |
Ron's House One | March 14th-15th, 2015 | 13th | 3rd | Tea |
Northwest Majors VII | April 24th-26th, 2015 | 17th | 17th | Tea |
Road to Otafest: Burning Time | May 9th-10th, 2015 | 2nd | 2nd | Tea |
Alberta Beat Down V | August 28th-30th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Summit 2016 | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 7th | 9th | Zuppy |