Smasher:Poltergust: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2015]]||June 26th-28th, 2015||17th||—||— | |[[CEO 2015]]||June 26th-28th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Smash the Record 2015]]||October 23rd-25th, 2015||13th|||| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{smasher-stub}} | {{smasher-stub}} |
Revision as of 13:57, October 25, 2015
Poltergust | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Yoshi |
Smash 4 mains | Luigi, Yoshi |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Miami, Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Poltergust is a smasher from Miami, Florida, who was widely considered to be the best Brawl Yoshi player in the world when he actively played. He is currently ranked 2nd on the CFL Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 33rd | 9th | GDX |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
CEO 2015 | June 26th-28th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Smash the Record 2015 | October 23rd-25th, 2015 | 13th |