Final Smash: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(+list) |
GreenMamba (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A ''' | A '''Final Smash''' (formerly called a '''Super Smash''' or '''Brawl Move''' by fans) is a special type of [[attack]] shown to debut in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. It is activated by touching the [[Smash Ball]] item, which then allows the user to activate an absurdly powerful "Final Smash" attack. | ||
= | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Character!!''[[Final Smash]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Bowser (SSBB)|Bowser]]||width=60|[[Giga Bowser Transformation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Diddy Kong (SSBB)|Diddy Kong]]||[[Rocketbarrel Barrage]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Donkey Kong (SSBB)|Donkey Kong]]||[[Konga Beat]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Fox (SSBB)|Fox]]||[[Landmaster]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Ike (SSBB)|Ike]]||'''?''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Ice Climbers (SSBB)|Ice Climbers]]||'''?''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Kirby (SSBB)|Kirby]]||[[Cook Kirby]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Link (SSBB)|Link]]||[[Triforce Slash]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Lucas (SSBB)|Lucas]]||'''?''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Mario (SSBB)|Mario]]||[[Mario Finale]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Meta Knight (SSBB)|Meta Knight]]||'''?''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Pikachu (SSBB)|Pikachu]]||[[Volt Tackle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Pit (SSBB)|Pit]]||[[Palutena's Army]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Pokémon Trainer (SSBB)|Pokémon Trainer]]||[[Triple Finish]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Princess Peach (SSBB)|Princess Peach]]||'''?''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Princess Zelda (SSBB)|Princess Zelda]]||'''?''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Samus (SSBB)|Samus Aran]]||[[Zero Laser]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Solid Snake (SSBB)|Solid Snake]]||'''?''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Sonic (SSBB)|Sonic]]||'''?''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Wario (SSBB)|Wario]]||'''?''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Yoshi (SSBB)|Yoshi]]||[[Super Dragon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Zero Suit Samus (SSBB)|Zero Suit Samus]]||'''?''' | |||
|} | |||
*[ | == External links == | ||
* [http://www.smashbros.com/en_us/howto/basic/basic02.html ''What is a Final Smash?''] at [[Smash Bros. Dojo]] | |||
[[Category:Game Controls]] | |||
[[Category:Final Smashes]] | |||
[[Category:Attacks]] | |||
Revision as of 13:13, October 10, 2007
A Final Smash (formerly called a Super Smash or Brawl Move by fans) is a special type of attack shown to debut in Super Smash Bros. Brawl. It is activated by touching the Smash Ball item, which then allows the user to activate an absurdly powerful "Final Smash" attack.