Smasher:Colbol: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Furby Cheat (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=96028 LTEC]||February 3rd, 2007||13th||17th||{{Sm|Ihatethecape}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2]]||June 16th-17th, 2007||25th||—||— | |[[Pound 2]]||June 16th-17th, 2007||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=108786 LTEC2]||July 7th, 2007||9th||4th||{{Sm|KeepSpeedN}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]||July 12th-14th, 2007||25th||17th||{{Sm|Vist}} | |[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]||July 12th-14th, 2007||25th||17th||{{Sm|Vist}} | ||
Line 38: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=184074 FAST 1]||July 17th-20th, 2008||4th||7th||Lambchops | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=184074 FAST 1]||July 17th-20th, 2008||4th||7th||Lambchops | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=200448 Event 52]||October 18th-19th, 2008||7th||—||Lambchops | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=210694 12/13 Melee Gigabits]||December 13th, 2008||1st||2nd||Lambchops | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=216833 Tipped Off 4]||January 17th-18th, 2009||3rd||9th||Lambchops | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee]]||March 7th-8th, 2009||13th||4th||{{Sm|Hungrybox}} | |[[Revival of Melee]]||March 7th-8th, 2009||13th||4th||{{Sm|Hungrybox}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=229741 Panhandle Smash Tourney]||April 11th, 2009||1st||1st||Lambchops | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=235799 Orlando Domination]||May 30th, 2009||3rd||1st||Lambchops | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=236828 WATO6]||June 6th, 2009||1st||1st||Lambchops | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=239303 6/27 Melee Gigabits]||June 27th, 2009||2nd||2nd||Lambchops | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||49th||17th||Lambchops | |[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||49th||17th||Lambchops | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=243482 8/1 August Gigabits]||August 1st, 2009||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Dop}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=248147 Tipped Off 5]||September 5th-6th, 2009||4th||2nd||Lambchops | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=266194 NOOB 1]||February 20th, 2010||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Skrach}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=272374 NOOB 2]||April 17th, 2010||2nd||2nd||Skrach | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=276980 CEO 2010]||June 5th-6th, 2010||2nd||4th||Dop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||33rd||9th||Lambchops | |[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||33rd||9th||Lambchops | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=285841 WATO12]||September 4th, 2010||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound V]]||February 19th-21st, 2011||25th||13th|| | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=289313 Tipped Off 6]||October 16th-17th, 2010||4th||1st||{{Sm|Linguini}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pound V]]||February 19th-21st, 2011||25th||13th||Linguini | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=314119 ADVENT III]||November 13th, 2011||1st||1st||Linguini | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||49th||7th||Linguini | |[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||49th||7th||Linguini | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=325611 Tipped Off 8]||July 21st-22nd, 2012||2nd||2nd||Dop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||13th||9th||{{Sm|StriCNYN3}} | |[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||13th||9th||{{Sm|StriCNYN3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||5th||33rd|| | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=344168 Tipped Off 9]||December 14th-15th, 2013||4th||7th||{{Sm|Harriettheguy}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=344168 UCF Smashfest]||January 12th, 2014||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|RockCrock}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||5th||33rd||Harriettheguy | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=347428 CEO Winterfest 2014]||February 1st, 2014||2nd||2nd||Lambchops | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2014 Prologue]]||March 28th-29th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |[[CEO 2014 Prologue]]||March 28th-29th, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=354121 Fear The Green Missile]||April 26th, 2014||3rd|| | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=354121 Fear The Green Missile]||April 26th, 2014||3rd||2nd||Lambchops | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=355700 The Smash Academy 5/18]||May 18th, 2014||1st||1st||{{Sm|Gravy}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=355700 The Smash Academy 5/18]||May 18th, 2014||1st||1st||{{Sm|Gravy}} | ||
Line 73: | Line 111: | ||
|[[Smash the Record]]||August 22nd-25th, 2014||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Mango}} | |[[Smash the Record]]||August 22nd-25th, 2014||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Mango}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=366024 Simply Smashing]||August 30th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 10]]||September 20th-21st, 2014||3rd||2nd||Mew2King | |[[Tipped Off 10]]||September 20th-21st, 2014||3rd||2nd||Mew2King | ||
Line 94: | Line 132: | ||
|[[CEO 2014]]||June 27th-29th, 2014||17th||17th||{{Sm|Dark Sonic}} | |[[CEO 2014]]||June 27th-29th, 2014||17th||17th||{{Sm|Dark Sonic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=366024 Simply Smashing]||August 30th, 2014||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 10]]||September 20th-21st, 2014||7th||—||— | |[[Tipped Off 10]]||September 20th-21st, 2014||7th||—||— |
Revision as of 13:08, October 11, 2014
Colbol | |
---|---|
Smasher Profile ColBol.jpg | |
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee character | Falco |
Project M mains | Fox, Mario |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | VS, Smash Studios |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Colin Green |
Birth date | |
Location | Orlando, FL |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Colbol is a Melee player from Casselberry, Florida, currently living in Orlando, who plays Fox and is considered to be a very efficent Fox player. He is currently ranked 2nd in both Central Florida and on the Florida Melee Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
LTEC | February 3rd, 2007 | 13th | 17th | Ihatethecape |
Pound 2 | June 16th-17th, 2007 | 25th | — | — |
LTEC2 | July 7th, 2007 | 9th | 4th | KeepSpeedN |
MELEE-FC Diamond | July 12th-14th, 2007 | 25th | 17th | Vist |
Viva La Smashtaclysm | November 10th-11th, 2007 | 9th | 5th | QueenDVS |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 13th | 17th | QueenDVS |
TGMTSBCO | June 7th-8th, 2008 | 5th | 9th | Lambchops |
FAST 1 | July 17th-20th, 2008 | 4th | 7th | Lambchops |
Event 52 | October 18th-19th, 2008 | 7th | — | Lambchops |
12/13 Melee Gigabits | December 13th, 2008 | 1st | 2nd | Lambchops |
Tipped Off 4 | January 17th-18th, 2009 | 3rd | 9th | Lambchops |
Revival of Melee | March 7th-8th, 2009 | 13th | 4th | Hungrybox |
Panhandle Smash Tourney | April 11th, 2009 | 1st | 1st | Lambchops |
Orlando Domination | May 30th, 2009 | 3rd | 1st | Lambchops |
WATO6 | June 6th, 2009 | 1st | 1st | Lambchops |
6/27 Melee Gigabits | June 27th, 2009 | 2nd | 2nd | Lambchops |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 49th | 17th | Lambchops |
8/1 August Gigabits | August 1st, 2009 | 2nd | 2nd | Dop |
Tipped Off 5 | September 5th-6th, 2009 | 4th | 2nd | Lambchops |
NOOB 1 | February 20th, 2010 | 3rd | 1st | Skrach |
NOOB 2 | April 17th, 2010 | 2nd | 2nd | Skrach |
CEO 2010 | June 5th-6th, 2010 | 2nd | 4th | Dop |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 33rd | 9th | Lambchops |
WATO12 | September 4th, 2010 | 3rd | 1st | Mew2King |
Tipped Off 6 | October 16th-17th, 2010 | 4th | 1st | Linguini |
Pound V | February 19th-21st, 2011 | 25th | 13th | Linguini |
ADVENT III | November 13th, 2011 | 1st | 1st | Linguini |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 49th | 7th | Linguini |
Tipped Off 8 | July 21st-22nd, 2012 | 2nd | 2nd | Dop |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 13th | 9th | StriCNYN3 |
Tipped Off 9 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 4th | 7th | Harriettheguy |
UCF Smashfest | January 12th, 2014 | 3rd | 2nd | RockCrock |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 5th | 33rd | Harriettheguy |
CEO Winterfest 2014 | February 1st, 2014 | 2nd | 2nd | Lambchops |
CEO 2014 Prologue | March 28th-29th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Fear The Green Missile | April 26th, 2014 | 3rd | 2nd | Lambchops |
The Smash Academy 5/18 | May 18th, 2014 | 1st | 1st | Gravy |
VGC EVO Sponsorship Tournament | June 14th-15th, 2014 | 2nd | 1st | Plup |
MLG Anaheim 2014 | June 20th-22nd, 2014 | 13th | 7th | DoH |
CEO 2014 | June 27th-29th, 2014 | 7th | 5th | Hax |
EVO 2014 | July 11th-13th, 2014 | 17th | 25th | Lambchops |
Smash the Record | August 22nd-25th, 2014 | 4th | 2nd | Mango |
Simply Smashing | August 30th, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Tipped Off 10 | September 20th-21st, 2014 | 3rd | 2nd | Mew2King |
The Big House 4 | October 4th-5th, 2014 | 13th | 5th | DoH |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gaming Knights January Gamefest | January 12th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Fear The Green Missile | April 26th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
The Smash Academy 5/18 | May 18th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
The Smash Academy 6/8 | June 8th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
CEO 2014 | June 27th-29th, 2014 | 17th | 17th | Dark Sonic |
Simply Smashing | August 30th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Tipped Off 10 | September 20th-21st, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
The Big House 4 | October 4th-5th, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |