Smasher:SFAT: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MHStarCraft (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MHStarCraft (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11, 2013||33rd||17th ||{{Sm|Scar}} | |[[Apex 2013]]||January 11, 2013||33rd||17th ||{{Sm|Scar}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[EVO 2013]]||July 12-14, 2013||9th out of 696||N/A||N/A | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:29, July 15, 2013
SFAT | |
---|---|
SFAT.png | |
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee characters | Sheik, Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Zac Cordoni |
Location | California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
SFAT is a Fox player from Northern California. He is currently ranked 4th on the NorCal Melee Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Good Shit German | July 24, 2010 | 33rd out of 84 | N/A | N/A |
Don't Go Down There Jeff! | December 18, 2010 | 13th out of 108 | 4th out of 16 | PewPewU |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th, 2011 | 9th out of 228 | 9th out of 74 | PewPewU |
Apex 2012 | January 6, 2012 | 13th out of 218 | 9th out of 98 | PewPewU |
The Big House 2 | October 6, 2012 | 4th out of 128 | 1st out of 40 | Mango |
Kings of Cali | November 10, 2012 | 9th out of 121 | 2nd out of 46 | PewPewU |
Apex 2013 | January 11, 2013 | 33rd | 17th | Scar |
EVO 2013 | July 12-14, 2013 | 9th out of 696 | N/A | N/A |