User:PSIWolf/Music that must be in Smash games: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(some additions.) |
(→Mario series: +) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Unknown the Hedgehog ||Koopa's Road||Super Mario 64||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0rygsWPCjNQ Original] | |Unknown the Hedgehog ||Koopa's Road||Super Mario 64||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0rygsWPCjNQ Original] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Miles of SmashWiki||Bowser's Castle | |Miles of SmashWiki||Bowser's Castle||Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZKB4mcNhgQQ Original] | ||
|- | |||
|Smiddle||Armed Boss Battle||Super Mario RPG||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j4ByWdGulPI Original] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:46, August 21, 2011
I think that the Smash games really miss some cool music. Others also do. So feel free to add music you like to be in Smash games!
No music that has already appeared in a Smash game may be added, but feel free to add another series if it has not been listed.
If you do not know how to make a graph, just copy & paste from a previous one.
Mario series
From | Music | From which game | Youtube link |
---|---|---|---|
Anon | Final Boss theme | Super Mario Galaxy | Original |
24.11.24.139 | Ghoulish Galleon | Mario Sports Mix | Original |
PSIWolf | Sky Station Galaxy 1 | Super Mario Galaxy 2 | Original |
PSIWolf | Sky Station Galaxy 2 | Super Mario Galaxy 2 | Original |
PSIWolf | Fluffy Bluff Galaxy | Super Mario Galaxy 2 | Original |
Unknown the Hedgehog | Koopa's Road | Super Mario 64 | Original |
Miles of SmashWiki | Bowser's Castle | Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga | Original |
Smiddle | Armed Boss Battle | Super Mario RPG | Original |
Donkey Kong series
From | Music | From which game | YouTube link (optional) |
---|---|---|---|
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Forest Frenzy | Donkey Kong Country | Original |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Fear Factory | Donkey Kong Country | Original |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Aquatic Ambience | Donkey Kong Country | Original |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Mine Cart Madness | Donkey Kong Country | Original |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Lockjaw's Saga | Donkey Kong Country 2 | Original |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Forest Interlude | Donkey Kong Country 2 | Original |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Rollercoaster | Donkey Kong Country 2 | A cool remix |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Hot Head Bop | Donkey Kong Country 2 | Original |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Tile Theme | Diddy Kong Racing | Original |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Ancient Lake | Diddy Kong Racing | Original |
HavocReaper48 | Peaceful Pier | Donkey Kong Country Returns | Link |
HR48 | Treetop Rock | Donkey Kong Country | Original / Remix |
HR48 | Bad Boss Boogie | DKC | Awesome Remix |
Unknown the Hedgehog | Vs. Mad Jack | Donkey Kong 64 | Original |
Yoshi series
From | Music | From which game | YouTube link (optional) |
---|---|---|---|
Unknown the Hedgehog | Vs. Bowser | Yoshi's Island | Original |
WarioWare series
The Legend of Zelda series
From | Music | From which game | YouTube link (optional) |
---|---|---|---|
ReiDemon | Last Day Theme | The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask | Original |
Miles of SmashWiki | Miniboss Battle | The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker | Original Remix |
Metroid series
From | Music | From which game | YouTube link (optional) |
---|---|---|---|
Miles of SmashWiki | Phendrana's Edge | Metroid Prime | Original |
Kid Icarus series
Ice Climber series
R.O.B. series
Kirby series
Pikmin series
Star Fox series
From | Music | From which game | Youtube link |
---|---|---|---|
PSIWolf | Menu | Star Fox Assault | Original |
PSIWolf | Fortuna | Star Fox Assault | Original |
PSIWolf | Corneria | Star Fox Assault | Original |
F-Zero series
Pokémon series
From | Music | From which game | YouTube link (optional) |
---|---|---|---|
PSIWolf | Wild Pokémon Battle | Pokémon Black & White | Original |
PSIWolf | Route 4 | Pokémon Black & White | Original |
PSIWolf | Route 6 | Pokémon Black & White | Original |
PSIWolf | VS. Elite Four | Pokémon Black & White | Original |
PSIWolf | Final N Battle | Pokémon Black & White | Original |
PSIWolf | VS. Reshiram/Zekrom | Pokémon Black & White | Original |
PSIWolf | Victory Road | Pokémon Black & White | Original |
PSIWolf | Route 38 | Pokémon HeartGold & Soulilver | Original |
PSIWolf | Eusine's theme | Pokémon HeartGold & Soulilver | Original |
PSIWolf | Wild Pokémon Battle (Kanto) | Pokémon HeartGold & Soulilver | Original |
PSIWolf | VS. Gym Leader | Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire & Emerald | Original |
Solar Dragon | Bike Theme | Pokémon Gold, Silver & Crystal | Original |
107.5.57.137 | VS. Cynthia | Pokémon Black and White | Original |
Miles of SmashWiki | Mewtwo's Theme | Pokémon Rumble | Original |
Fire Emblem series
Earthbound series
From | Music | From which game | YouTube link (optional) |
---|---|---|---|
PSIWolf | VS. New Age Retro Hippie | EarthBound | Original |
PSIWolf | Onett | EarthBound | Original |
PSIWolf | Runaway Five Has Left The Building | EarthBound | Original |
Anon | Pokey Means Business | Earthbound | Original |
Shaun's Wiji Dodo | Skyrunner away | Earthbound | Original |
Unknown the Hedgehog | Vs. Otherworldly Foe | EarthBound | Original |
Unknown the Hedgehog | Vs. Dangerous Foe | Mother | Original / Remix |
Unknown the Hedgehog | Natural Killer Cyborg | Mother 3 | Original |
Miles of SmashWiki | Fate | Mother 3 | Original Remix |
Game & Watch series
Metal Gear series
Sonic series
From | Music | From which game | YouTube link (optional) |
---|---|---|---|
PSIWolf | Blizzard Peaks Act 1 | Sonic Rush Adventure | Original |
PSIWolf | Machine Labyrinth Act 2 | Sonic Rush Adventure | Original |
PSIWolf | Aquarium Park Act 1 | Sonic Colours | Original |
PSIWolf | Speak With Your Heart | Sonic Colours | Original |
KirbytheAmazing | Back 2 Back (Blaze Version) | Sonic Rush | Original |
KirbytheAmazing | Jeh Jeh Rocket (Sonic Version) | Sonic Rush | Original |
Unknown the Hedgehog | Radical Highway | Sonic Adventure 2 | Original |
Unknown the Hedgehog | Green Forest | Sonic Adventure 2 | Original |