Peach (SSBB)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(going to figure out item stuff later) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{|class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto; text-align:center" | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="14"|Color Legend | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="11"|Types!!colspan="3"|Effects | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#cfcfcf"|{{AttackType|type=Typeless}} | |style="background:#cfcfcf"|{{AttackType|type=Typeless}} | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|style="background:#ff7fff"|{{AttackType|type=Throwing}} | |style="background:#ff7fff"|{{AttackType|type=Throwing}} | ||
|style="background:#ffdfbf"|{{AttackType|type=Weapon}} | |style="background:#ffdfbf"|{{AttackType|type=Weapon}} | ||
|style="background:#dfbf7f"|{{AttackType|type=Explosive}} | |||
|style="background:#bfff7f"|{{AttackType|type=Spin}} | |style="background:#bfff7f"|{{AttackType|type=Spin}} | ||
|style="background:#df7fdf"|{{AttackType|type=Magic}} | |style="background:#df7fdf"|{{AttackType|type=Magic}} | ||
|style="background:#ffbfbf"|{{AttackType|type=Umbrella}} | |style="background:#ffbfbf"|{{AttackType|type=Umbrella}} | ||
|style="background:#7fffff"|{{AttackType|type=Energy}} | |||
|style="background:#d7d7bf"|{{AttackType|effect=Normal}} | |style="background:#d7d7bf"|{{AttackType|effect=Normal}} | ||
|style="background:#efefef"|{{AttackType|effect=Slash}} | |style="background:#efefef"|{{AttackType|effect=Slash}} | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|style="background:#ff00ff"|Throwing | |style="background:#ff00ff"|Throwing | ||
|style="background:#ffbf7f"|Weapon | |style="background:#ffbf7f"|Weapon | ||
|style="background:#bf7f00"|Explosive | |||
|style="background:#7fff00"|Spin | |style="background:#7fff00"|Spin | ||
|style="background:#bf00bf"|Magic | |style="background:#bf00bf"|Magic | ||
|style="background:#ff7f7f"|Umbrella | |style="background:#ff7f7f"|Umbrella | ||
|style="background:#00ffff"|Energy | |||
|style="background:#afaf7f"|Normal | |style="background:#afaf7f"|Normal | ||
|style="background:#dfdfdf"|Slash | |style="background:#dfdfdf"|Slash | ||
Line 111: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBUS(hit3).png|200px]]<br>Hit 3||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBUS(hit4).png|200px]]<br>Hit 4 | |colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBUS(hit3).png|200px]]<br>Hit 3||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBUS(hit4).png|200px]]<br>Hit 4 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|Down Special<br>(Vegetable)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS.png|200px]]||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(veggies).png|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(MrSaturngrounded).png|200px]]<br>On grounded opponents||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(MrSaturnaerial).png|200px]]<br>On aerial opponents | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(Bob-ombdetector).png|200px]]<br>Detector||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(Bob-ombexplosion).png|200px]]<br>Explosion | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(BeamSwordNeutral).png|200px]]<br>Neutral||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(BeamSwordFTilt).png|200px]]<br>F-Tilt | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(BeamSwordDashclean).png|200px]]<br>Dash (clean)||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(BeamSwordDashlate).png|200px]]<br>Dash (late) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(BeamSwordFSmash).png|200px]]<br>F-Smash||colspan="3"|[[Image:PeachSSBBDS(BeamSwordThrown).png|200px]]<br>Thrown | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:17, May 19, 2011
Hurtboxes |
---|
Color Legend | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Types | Effects | ||||||||||||
Typeless | Butt | Hand | Foot | Throwing | Weapon | Explosive | Spin | Magic | Umbrella | Energy | Normal | Slash | Sleep |
Notes
- The angle of a hitbox is displayed as a line. Note that all angles are based on what side of the attacker the target is on - if the target is on the opposite side of the attacker, they will fly in the opposite direction (but at the same angle). Most presented angles assume the target is on the right of the attacker, unless the attack is obviously on the attacker's left.
- An angle indicated with a star (*) is the Sakurai angle.
- An angle indicated with a dash (-) is the autolink angle.
- A transcendent hitbox is denoted by a dashed border.
- The colour of a hitbox is its type; the colour of its angle indicator and border is its effect.
- The numbers represent each hitbox's damage and knockback (base knockback/knockback scaling), as well as whether the knockback is fixed.