Smasher:Kyle (Ohio): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SSBU Open at CECC May Madness 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2024||49th / 217||—||— | |{{Trn|SSBU Open at CECC May Madness 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2024||49th / 217||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2024|g=SSBU}}||September 6th-8th, 2024||129th / 1,024||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:52, September 9, 2024
Kyle | |
---|---|
Kyle (left)
| |
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Roy |
Other Ultimate characters | Snake, Chrom |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Ohio Power Rankings: 14th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kyle Egbert |
Location | Texas |
Kyle is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Roy player and masher from Maryland and Texas, currently attending Xavier University in Ohio. He is currently ranked 14th on the Ohio Power Rankings and has defeated players such as WaDi, Dexter, Danbi, Brr, TheMightyDialga, PsyKoD, Thass, and TimeGear.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shield Break Link | September 25th, 2021 | 17th | 5th | Worry |
Battlegrounds I | October 16th, 2021 | 17th | 5th | Worry |
Smashing the Ice 5 | November 20th, 2021 | 5th | 5th | Darkshad |
Rise 'N Grind | August 19th-21st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Riptide 2022 | September 9th-11th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2023 | August 10th-13th, 2023 | 193rd / 2,607 | 65th / 567 | C- |
SSBU Open at CECC May Madness 2024 | May 4th-5th, 2024 | 49th / 217 | — | — |
Riptide 2024 | September 6th-8th, 2024 | 129th / 1,024 | — | — |