Smasher:Mach Dash: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 9|g=SSBM}}||March 25th, 2007||3rd / 72||—||— | |{{Trn|KetubatoDX 9|g=SSBM}}||March 25th, 2007||3rd / 72||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 10|g=SSBM}}||April 29th, 2007||3rd / 53||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma DX9|g=SSBM}}||November 3rd, 2007||1st / 35||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma DX9|g=SSBM}}||November 3rd, 2007||1st / 35||—||— |
Revision as of 21:05, March 18, 2024
Mach Dash "マッハダッシュ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Mach Dash(マッハダッシュ) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Melee Captain Falcon main. Mach Dash has taken sets off players such as Thunders, TANI, So-ten, Kei, K.F..
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Creo Smash | May 4th-5th, 2006 | 13th / 93 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 1 | July 23rd, 2006 | 7th / 48 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 4 | October 29th, 2006 | 7th / 39 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 5 | November 25th, 2006 | 5th / 39 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 6 | December 24th-25th, 2006 | 2nd / 59 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 9 | March 25th, 2007 | 3rd / 72 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 10 | April 29th, 2007 | 3rd / 53 | — | — |
Karisuma DX9 | November 3rd, 2007 | 1st / 35 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 0 | March 22nd, 2009 | 9th / 48 | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 1 | September 22nd, 2009 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 2 | October 24th, 2009 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 4 | January 11th, 2010 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 5 | February 21st, 2010 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 7 | June 20th, 2010 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 8 | June 20th, 2010 | 1st | — | — |
Battle Roads 3 | July 17th, 2010 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato DX 9 | August 21st, 2010 | 9th / 52 | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 10 | September 18th, 2010 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 11 | November 20th, 2010 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 12 | December 26th, 2010 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 13 | January 29th, 2011 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 14 | February 27th, 2011 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 16 | February 27th, 2011 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato DX 17 | July 2nd, 2011 | 2nd / 58 | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 17 | August 28th, 2011 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 2 | December 24th, 2011 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 5 | August 4th, 2012 | 7th / 92 | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 8 | May 5th, 2013 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 10 | December 22nd, 2013 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 14 | February 26th, 2011 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 16 | June 4th, 2011 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 17 | July 2nd, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 2 | December 24th, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 23 | November 17th, 2012 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KetubatoX 3 | September 27th-28th, 2008 | 13th / ≥48 | — | — |
KetubatoX 4 | August 15th, 2009 | 17th / 96 | — | — |
SumabatoX 0 | February 10th, 2010 | 4th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pre-KVO 2015 | December 27th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |