Smasher:Nanami (Okinawa): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Churabura Ultimate 2023}}||August 12th, 2023||4th / 105||—||— | |{{Trn|Churabura Ultimate 2023}}||August 12th, 2023||4th / 105||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''{{Trn|Seibugeki 15}}'''||October 28th, 2023||129th / 300||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:24, December 21, 2023
Nanami "ななみ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Villager |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Nanami (ななみ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Villager player from Japan. Nanami has taken sets off players such as Yamanyonn, Rinkururu, Kuroitsu, kuam, and Q.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 769th | — | — |
Kagaribi | December 13th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Kurobra 24 | December 25th-26th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Kagaribi 3 | March 27th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Churabura SP 41 | July 17th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
Comic Con Okinawa 2022 | December 4th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Kagaribi 9 | February 4th-5th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Churabura Ultimate 2023 | August 12th, 2023 | 4th / 105 | — | — |
Seibugeki 15 | October 28th, 2023 | 129th / 300 | — | — |