Smasher:Wanipachi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEADD+1}}||May 13th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|LEADD+1}}||May 13th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}'''''||May 6th-7th, 2023||257th / 1024||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:37, August 3, 2023
Wanipachi "わにぱち" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Meta Knight |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Tohoku Power Rankings: 8nd |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tōhoku |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Wanipachi (わにぱち) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Meta Knight player from Tōhoku, Japan. Wanipachi has defeated players like Abadango, momon, Lightning Igarashi, Nisojiso, London, and haruka.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tamisuma SP #202 | December 1st, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma #189 | February 5th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma #190 | February 7th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #284 | July 10th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma #247 | August 22nd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Obasma OST 10 | October 30th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Obasma OST 12 | April 30th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Seibugeki 10 | May 3rd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Tonsuma 5 | September 11th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Smash OPEN in Terrsa | October 8th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
HST SP ChampionShip Autumn Stage | November 5th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Seibugeki 12 | December 3rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
DAWN 10 | December 29th, 2022 | 19th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 257th | — | — |
ROCKON!! 1 | February 18th-19th, 2023 | 33rd | — | — |
DELTA 3 | March 21st, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Smash OPEN in Terrsa 2 | April 15th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
DELTA 4 | May 4th, 2023 | 129th / 256 | — | — |
LEADD+1 | May 13th, 2023 | 2nd | — | — |
Kagaribi 10 | May 6th-7th, 2023 | 257th / 1024 | — | — |