User:Chara: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Kumatora | | name = Kumatora | ||
| mainssbm = Peach | | mainssbm = Peach | ||
| otherssbm = | | otherssbm = Ice Climbers | ||
| birthday = 9 | | birthday = 9 | ||
| birthmonth = 5 | | birthmonth = 5 | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dead-zone-2-2/details DEAD ZONE #2]||April 2nd, 2023||9th||7th||Avigdor | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dead-zone-2-2/details DEAD ZONE #2]||April 2nd, 2023||9th||7th||Avigdor | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/mdtks2e1 MeltDownThrowKnee #S2E1]||April 29th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:56, April 30, 2023
Kumatora | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Peach |
Other Melee character | Ice Climbers |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | La Rochelle |
Hi, I'm Kumatora! I've been playing Melee since mid 2021, and I started playing my current main, Peach, in December 2021.
No, I do not play Project+. Yes, I know Project+ had a player who was also named Kumatora.
Tournament placings
Attending offline tournaments at all feels like a huge achievement to me. I'm making this list as a way to make sure I never forget about them.
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MANA OFF 2 | April 23rd-24th, 2022 | 17th | 9th | Cap'tain roc |
Samus' Lair | June 18th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
MeltDownThrowKnee #5 | July 23rd, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Le Camp du Cône 2 | August 26th-28th, 2022 | 17th | 5th | Qlex |
MeltDownThrowKnee #7 | September 24th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Excalibur III | October 22nd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Rentrée des Gamers 2022 | November 6th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
HFLAN 2022: Golden Melee Edition | November 11th-13th, 2022 | 65th | 25th | Avigdor |
MeltDownThrowKnee #8 | November 26th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Panique Celtique #8 | December 16th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
La DragonFeu Bastos Cup | December 17th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
The Smash Inn' #4 | January 14th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Arcamicro #105 | February 16th, 2023 | 9th | — | — |
Arcamini XII | February 18th, 2023 | 9th | 3rd | Aephage |
La DragonFeu Bastos Cup #2 | February 25th, 2023 | 3rd | — | — |
Arts'Cade Open Cup Metz 2023 | March 25th-26th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
DEAD ZONE #2 | April 2nd, 2023 | 9th | 7th | Avigdor |
MeltDownThrowKnee #S2E1 | April 29th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
Project+
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MANA OFF 2 | April 23rd-24th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Le Camp du Cône 2 | August 26th-28th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |